Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 19:58 03/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damaged road surface sections Km48+010-Km48+500, Km41+500-Km42+750, Km54+100-Km55+350 and supplement and complete the traffic safety system on National Highway 21B, Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, non-business funding sources for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500032766_2502031941
Approval date
03/02/2025 19:45
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:56 03/02/2025
to
08:00 13/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Vũ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 30 NGõ Giếng Mứt, Tổ 9B, Phường Trương Định,Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành Phố Hà Nội - Phường Trương Định - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110Cv
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất 6-8 tấn
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh lốp; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 16T
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh lốp; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 25T
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất 10-12 tấn
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Xe phun nhựa đường; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích bồn ≤7m3
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích bồn ≥ 5m3
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận chuyển; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 10T
2
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải BTN; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 130CV
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Trạm trộn BTN; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 120T/h
1
12
Loại thiết bị: Cần trục ô tô; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 3,0 T
1
13
Loại thiết bị: Xe nâng; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m
1
14
Loại thiết bị: Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đồng bộ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn: Km41+500 - Km42+750 (KV11)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Rải mặt đường bằng BTN C16 dày 6cm
6547.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Rải mặt đường bằng BTN C19 dày 5cm
5003.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tưới dính bám, thấm bám bằng nhũ tương 0,3kg/m2
5266.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tưới dính bám, thấm bám bằng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
6249.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào hữu cơ thủ công (tính 5%)
15.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào hữu cơ
292.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm 16T, VL mua
497.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vuốt lề BTXM C12
50.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sửa chữa hư hỏng mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Láng nhựa mặt đường 1 lớp dày 1.5cm bằng nhựa đặc, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Láng nhựa mặt đường 3 lớp dày 3,5cm bằng nhựa đặc, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
472.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới dày 24cm
81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 14cm
81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào nền đường đất cấp III bằng thủ công
2.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào nền đường đất cấp III bằng máy
46.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vuốt đường giao
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải mặt đường bằng BTN C16 dày 6cm
120.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tưới dính bám, thấm bám bằng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
120.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm (màu vàng)
56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 5mm
59.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Biển tam giác L=90cm
6
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào móng
2.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất tận dụng K90
1.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông móng C12 đổ tại chỗ
0.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tháo dỡ chân cột và biển báo hiện trạng
5
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đục phá BTXM móng biển báo hiện trạng
0.63
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tấm sóng 3320x310x3mm
556
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tấm đầu cuối dày 3mm
2
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tấm đặc biệt 1 (L=784mm)
10
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tấm đặc biệt 1 (L=2140mm)
10
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tiêu phản quang tam giác
572
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cột ống thép D141,3x4,5x2150mm
562
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cột ống thép D141,3x4,5x1800mm
10
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Nắp bị đầu cột 150x2mm
572
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm
572
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bulong M16x35
5720
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bulong M19x180
572
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt tấm sóng
1688
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cột tròn TLS, phần ngập đất
800.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng cột tròn TLS, phần không ngập đất: NC, M x0,75
425.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông móng C12 đổ tại chỗ
12.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn
11.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đá mạt đệm
6.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu, cọc H (tính bằng 0,6 lắp đặt)
169
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng thủ công
8.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo dỡ cột KM (tính bằng 0,6 lắp đặt)
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt cột Km
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second