Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 19:58 03/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road surface drainage system at sections Km57+780-Km58+130 (P), Km61+980-Km63+250 (P) and adding and completing the traffic safety system on National Highway 38B, Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, non-business funding sources for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500031744_2502031950
Approval date
03/02/2025 19:53
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:56 03/02/2025
to
08:00 13/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Vũ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 30 NGõ Giếng Mứt, Tổ 9B, Phường Trương Định,Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành Phố Hà Nội - Phường Trương Định - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25m3
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110Cv
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận chuyển; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 10T
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Cần trục ô tô; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 3,0 T
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Xe nâng; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đồng bộ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường C20
33.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tô hộ lan tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng thủ công
6.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông móng C16 đổ tại chỗ
6.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ tôn lượn sóng
120
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng
120
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng cột tròn TLS, phần ngập đất
88.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng cột tròn TLS, phần không ngập đất: NC, M x0,75
50.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
KL bổ sung trang thiết bị ATGT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vạch sơn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm (màu trắng)
124.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm (màu vàng)
59.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 5mm
561.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đinh phản quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đinh phản quang KT(14x15)cm
285
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gương cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gương cầu D=1m
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Biển tròn D=90cm
8
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Biển tam giác L=90cm
19
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Biển tam giác L=90cm, màng PQ loại IX
22
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Biển vuông (90x90)cm
26
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Biển chữ nhật (1,5x1,25)m
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào móng cột biển báo
37.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất tận dụng K90 móng cột biển báo
26.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng C12 đổ tại chỗ
10.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ chân cột và biển báo hiện trạng
10
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tôn hộ lan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tấm sóng 3320x310x3mm
580
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tấm đầu cuối dày 3mm
2
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tấm đặc biệt 1 (L=784mm)
20
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tấm đặc biệt 2 (L=2140mm)
20
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tiêu phản quang
611
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cột ống thép D141,3x4,5x2150mm
545
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cột ống thép D141,3x4,5x1800mm
20
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cột ống thép D141,3x4,5x1350mm
46
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Nắp bị đầu cột 150x2mm
611
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm
611
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bulong M16x35
6110
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bulong M19x180
611
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt tấm sóng
1780
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng cột tròn TLS, phần ngập đất
818.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng cột tròn TLS, phần không ngập đất: NC, M x0,75
451.25
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng cột
8.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông móng C16 đổ tại chỗ
8.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Khối lượng di chuyển cọc tiêu, cọc H
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu, cọc H
178
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
8.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đèn nháy vàng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đèn LED nháy vàng D300 trên thân cột
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second