Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 09:59 07/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing cultural houses of the center of An Tao ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget (from land use revenue, surplus, revenue increase and other legal capital sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500036679_2502070820
Approval date
07/02/2025 09:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường An Tảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:57 07/02/2025
to
14:00 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Điềm Xá - Xã Minh Phượng - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DAI SON 68 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn An Chiểu II - Xã Liên Phương - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 PHU HUNG 2589 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Thôn Đống Long - Xã Hùng An - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN 165 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 165, đường Điện Biên - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 HUNG YEN 165 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 165, đường Điện Biên - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
8 DUC PHU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Thanh Cù - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy mài
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
89.926
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
91.828
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
22.4815
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
22.957
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 2cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
22.4815
1m2
6
Trát xà dầm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
22.957
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
181.754
m2
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.6816
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.6816
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.6816
m3
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
5.94
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
974.8726
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
227.7448
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ phần ngoài nhà
243.7182
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
56.9362
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1146.6626
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.5098
m3
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
580.9052
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
145.2263
m2
20
Trát tường trong chiều dày 2cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
145.2263
1m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
580.9052
1m2
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.1784
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.1784
m3
24
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=10mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
80
1 lỗ khoan
25
Cấy thép vào lỗ khoan đỡ gờ gạch
0.005
tấn
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.3269
m3
27
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng tường, cột, vữa xi măng cát vàng mác M75
7.8272
1m2
28
Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
27.28
m
29
Phù điêu xi măng đúc sẵn gắn cửa sổ
2
bộ
30
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=10mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
33
1 lỗ khoan
31
Keo Ramset liên kết thép và bê tông
3
tuýp
32
Cấy thép vào lỗ khoan đỡ gờ gạch
0.0021
tấn
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.2845
m3
34
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng tường, cột, vữa xi măng cát vàng mác M75
5.148
1m2
35
Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
21.84
m
36
Phù điêu xi măng đúc sẵn gắn cửa sổ
1
bộ
37
Sơn cẩm thạch giả đá
65.9548
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
518.879
m2
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
5.229
m2
40
Phá dỡ mặc, cổ bậc láng granito
21.0056
m2
41
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
16.1966
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
16.1966
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
25.944
m3
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
518.879
m2
45
Lát nền gạch kích thước 800x800mm
433.916
m2
46
Lát gạch thảm sảnh chính
3.84
m2
47
Lát đá tự nhiên granit VXM M75
103.5176
1m2
48
Mài, vệ sinh mặt bậc tam cấp
69.132
1m2
49
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
152.4
m
50
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
60.3959
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.75%, Construction 76.87%, Consulting 20.90%, Non-consulting 1.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 585,443,157,153 VND, in which the total winning value is: 566,453,172,276 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second