Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 09:21 22/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the route adjacent to 534 to the welcome gate of Hung Son commune, Anh Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the route adjacent to 534 to the welcome gate of Hung Son commune, Anh Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500100406_2503220914
Approval date
22/03/2025 09:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HÙNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 22/03/2025
to
08:00 31/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Tân Tiến Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 )]: phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Xuân Tháp, huyện Diễn Châu, Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Xuân Tháp, huyện Diễn Châu, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy mấu và tưới nhựa đường; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), con hoạt động tốt; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường+Đào khuôn+ Đào đất không thích hợp+ Đánh cấp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
16.0822
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.8559
100m3
4
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II 80%
10.2685
100m3
5
Đào khuôn rãnh bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (để xây gia cố) 20%
256.712
1m3
6
Xây gia cố rãnh dọc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
991.56
m3
7
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
2.313
100m2
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Lu lèn lại khuôn đào đã cày phá
37.3683
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
59.2685
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
59.2685
100m2
12
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
59.2685
100m2
13
Đá hộc xếp khan
67.125
m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
359.608
m3
15
Ni lon chống mất nước
947.56
m3
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
9.4756
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.0818
100m2
18
Thi công khe dọc
250
m
19
Đánh bóng bê tông mặt đường
1899.86
m2
20
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
21
Bê tông tấm bản M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.97
m3
22
Bê tông xà mũ SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.18
m3
23
Bê tông móng cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.77
m3
24
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
16.36
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.0181
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2151
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.4577
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2605
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0346
tấn
30
Trát vữa dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
49.97
m2
31
Nhựa đường
2.5
kg
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
36.32
m3
33
Xây gia cố sân cống bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
26.57
m3
34
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (10%)
26.972
1m3
35
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.4275
100m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.0119
100m3
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
31
cái
38
TẤM ĐAN VÀO NHÀ DÂN
39
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2553
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.758
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
2.46
100m2
43
Lắp dặt tấm đan bằng máy
150
cái
44
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
433.64
m2
46
Biển báo tam giác (Công ty Thành Tri)
26
Cái
47
Biển báo tròn (Công ty Thành Tri)
2
Cái
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
5.6
m3
49
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.448
100m2
50
Cột biển báo (Công ty Thành Tri)
70
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second