Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 20:56 25/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT Road 3, Zone 4 to Area 6, Thach Dong Commune, Thanh Thuy District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road in Zone 3, Zone 4 to Zone 6 Thach Dong Commune, Thanh Thuy District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500108774_2503252053
Approval date
25/03/2025 20:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạch Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:55 25/03/2025
to
08:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 68 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 2, xã Bảo Yên, huyện Thanh Thủy, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 68 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 2, xã Bảo Yên, huyện Thanh Thủy, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
2
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
2
8
Máy hàn (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 7T (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
3
11
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 8,5 T (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
1
12
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 70 CV (Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê))
1
13
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác đất
2
Mặt đường
3
Cống ngang đường
4
Tường chắn BTCT(từ cọc P2 đến cọc 3+1m dài 35m)
5
An toàn giao thông
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
57.9
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
8.2963
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.7124
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
11.5255
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.9664
100m3
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.425
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.115
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.2836
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
12.7972
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.1196
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
5.1196
100m3/1km
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
14.1736
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
14.1736
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
14.1736
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.7124
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
1.7124
100m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
8.2963
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
8.2963
100m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.579
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.579
100m3/1km
26
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
10.5877
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
140.0912
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
764.4322
m3
29
Bạt chống Thấm
3822.1609
m2
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.7332
100m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.1249
100m2
32
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
96.45
10m
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
154.63
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.2919
100m2
35
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.6
100m
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
22.348
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4832
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
44.696
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
134.728
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
612.4
m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
53.756
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.0098
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
9.5794
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
604
cái
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.5922
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3849
100m3
47
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 323.8mm dày 5.56mm
0.09
100m
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
13.03
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
6.94
m3
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second