Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:11 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Population drainage of Viet Yen village and Soc Son village, Vinh Hung commune, Vinh Loc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Sewerage of people in Viet Yen village and Soc Son village, Vinh Hung commune, Vinh Loc district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, commune budget and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500180515_2504291546
Approval date
29/04/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Hùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 29/04/2025
to
15:30 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng Đức TH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 33 khu E MBQH 1245 phường Đông Thọ - TP. Thanh Hóa - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Ô tô tải có cần cẩu hoặc cần cẩu, sức nâng cẩu >= 6 T
1
3
Máy cắt cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
8
Máy lu rung, lực rung lớn nhất >= 25 tấn
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải hàng >= 7 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÊNH THÔN SÓC SƠN
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.4689
100m3
3
Bê tông đường tiếp giáp giữa mương và đường cũ M250, đá 1x2
46.892
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
46.892
m3
5
Đào xúc phế thải
0.4689
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải , phạm vi ≤1000m
0.4689
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải
0.4689
100m3
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
44.7
m3
9
Bê tông đáy rãnh M200, đá 1x2
40.78
m3
10
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.8247
100m2
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
129.39
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
588.12
m2
13
Bê tông xà mũ M250, đá 1x2
58.03
m3
14
Ván khuôn xà mũ
3.9497
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤10mm
3.6429
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
6.1474
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
392
cái
18
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
48.22
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.1422
100m2
20
Ni lông tái sinh
4.704
100m2
21
San nền bãi đúc
2
Công
22
Đắp nền móng công trình
10.4
m3
23
Ni lông tái sinh
1.0404
100m2
24
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
392
1 cấu kiện
25
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
10.609
10 tấn/1km
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
392
1 cấu kiện
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.32
m3
28
Bê tông móng , M250, đá 1x2
22.464
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.552
100m2
30
Bê tông tường , M250, đá 1x2
16.9
m3
31
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2
6.8
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường,
1.2262
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
3.55
m3
34
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
11
cái
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1677
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.1048
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm,
0.321
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0698
tấn
39
Dây lò xo dk4mm
37.59
m
40
Vữa XM M100
1.7255
m2
41
Bê tông lớp phủ M250, đá 1x2
1.25
m3
42
Đào móng , - Cấp đất II
1.4226
100m3
43
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 1x2
3.147
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.075
100m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
4.982
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn pa nen
0.3396
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4528
tấn
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
14.146
m3
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
123.785
m2
50
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
10.604
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second