Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 18:55 09/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the rural roads of Ong Dinh commune (the section from Mr. Hoa Cang's house to Mr. Dien Thap's house; the section from Thu Thiep's house to Mr. Tung's sewer; the section from Mr. Tuoc Duong's house to the sewer of Ha Temple to Mr. Dinh Secondary School)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The renovation and upgrading of rural roads of Mr. Dinh commune (the section from Mr. Hoa Cang's house to Mr. Dien Ag's house; the section from Thu Thiep's house to Mr. Tung's sewer; the section from Mr. Tuoc Duong's house to the sewer of Ha Temple to the Secondary School of Ong Dinh commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:20 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500194642_2505091118
Approval date
09/05/2025 13:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ông Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 09/05/2025
to
08:20 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:20 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
199.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
3
Máy lu rung (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
5
Máy thủy bình (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I), đất cấp II - phần ngập đất
10.44
100m
2
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I), đất cấp II - Phần không ngập đất
3.48
100m
3
Nhổ cọc thép hình
10.44
100m cọc
4
Khối lượng tính khấu hao thép tấm phục vụ thi công rãnh ((Tính cho 1 phân đoạn 50m, Thời gian thi công dự kiến 1 tháng)
1167.407
kg
5
Lắp đặt thép tấm
8.172
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ thép tấm
8.172
tấn
7
KÊNH XÂY - TUYẾN 2
8
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp I - Phần ngập đất
1.08
100m
9
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp I - Phần không ngập đất
0.72
100m
10
Phên nứa cao B=1,3m
24
m
11
Tre D(6~8)cm làm giằng dọc bờ vây
24
m
12
Dây thép neo ngang bờ vây
2.97
kg
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng)
0.144
100m3
14
Nhổ cọc tre D=(6~8)
1.08
100m
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp I
0.144
100m3
16
Bơm nước thi công
20
ca
17
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy, đất cấp I
222.27
100m
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
44.45
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.55
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
134.63
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung thân kênh
190.88
m3
22
Trát tường xây gạch không nung
688.32
m2
23
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
2.01
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.86
tấn
25
Bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.06
m3
26
Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
47.88
m2
27
KÈ GIA CỐ MÁI - TUYẾN 3
28
Đóng cọc gỗ Fi 8-10 cm, đất cấp I (Phần ngập đất)
44.4
100m
29
Đóng cọc gỗ Fi 8-10 cm - Phần không ngập đất
44.4
100m
30
Phên nứa cao B=0,5m
740
m
31
Tre D(6~8)cm làm giằng dọc bờ vây
740
m
32
Dây thép neo ngang bờ vây
166.5
kg
33
Đắp đất bờ vây ngăn nước, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
11.285
100m3
34
Nhổ cọc gỗ Fi 8-10 cm, đất cấp I
44.4
100m
35
Đào nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp I
2.257
100m3
36
Bơm nước thi công
60
ca
37
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp I
183.5
100m
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
36.7
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng kè
3.57
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông móng tường chắn đá 2x4, mác 200
132.12
m3
41
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
7.71
100m2
42
Bê tông tường mác 200
146.8
m3
43
Bê tông lót móng
81.53
m3
44
Cốt thép mái mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.68
tấn
45
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương
208.59
m3
46
Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
93.11
m2
47
Gia cố khe lún, bọc đầu ống thoát nước bằng vải địa kỹ thuật loại không dệt, cường độ chịu kéo 12kN/m
2.258
100m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60 thoát nước
0.365
100m
49
Cốt thép gờ chắn bánh đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2
tấn
50
Xây gạch không nung gờ chắn bánh
28.26
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second