Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:31 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the power line system, lighting system in Yen Phu commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the power line system, lighting system in Yen Phu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and commune budget (according to Resolution 05/NQ-HDND dated June 28, 2023 of Yen Phu Commune People's Council)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500179278_2505121626
Approval date
12/05/2025 16:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ YÊN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 12/05/2025
to
16:00 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đào Xá - Xã Đào Dương - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 VIET NAM DVT CONSULTANT AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 3 số 162 đường Vũ Phạm Hàm, Phường Yên Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
2
Cần cẩu (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký; Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký; Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
5
Máy lu (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký; Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1
8
Máy đào (còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Giấy đăng ký; Hóa đơn mua máy hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc các tài liệu khác tương đương)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp điện chiếu sáng
2
Cáp ngầm 0,6/1kV Cu/XLPE/DSTA/PVC-4x10mm2
843
m
3
Rải cáp ngầm
8.43
100m
4
Dây đồng M10 tiếp địa liên hoàn (Cáp đồng trần ủ mềm ép chặt CF 10)
774
m
5
Kéo rải dây đồng M10
774
m
6
Dây đồng từ cầu đấu lên đèn Cu/XLPE/PVC-3x1,5mm2
243
m
7
Dây Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x1,5mm2 từ bảng điện cửa cột lên tủ ĐK đèn trang trí
45
m
8
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
2.88
100m
9
Đầu cốt các loại
10
Đầu cốt đồng M10
270
cái
11
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
27
10 đầu cốt
12
Đèn chiếu sáng
13
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
27
1 bộ
14
Ống bảo vệ cáp
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp có đầu nối gai đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 100mm
7.41
100m
16
Ống thép mạ kẽm D90 dày 4mm bảo vệ cáp ngầm (8,37kg/m)
6
m
17
Lắp đặt ống thép bảo vệ cáp, đường kính ống ≤100mm
0.06
100m
18
Cột đèn chiếu sáng 8m
19
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
27
cột
20
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
27
bảng
21
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
54
1 đầu cáp
22
Lắp cửa cột
27
cửa
23
Móng cột đèn chiếu sáng 8m
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.44
m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.14
100m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.76
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
13.23
m3
28
Khung móng cột M16x240x240x500
27
cái
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.33
tấn
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.04
100m3
31
Rãnh 1 cáp đi dưới nền đất dọc đường (RC1-NĐ)
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
46.58
m3
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.86
100m3
34
Cát đen bảo vệ cáp ngầm
57.45
m3
35
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải cát đệm
57.45
m3
36
Gạch không nung 200x95x60 bảo vệ cáp ngầm
6165
viên
37
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
6.17
1000 viên
38
Lưới ni lông báo hiệu cáp ngầm khổ 0,3m
205.5
m2
39
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
2.06
100m2
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.79
100m3
41
Rãnh 1 cáp qua đường nhựa (RC1-ĐN)
42
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
0.03
100m2
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.58
m3
44
Cát đen bảo vệ cáp ngầm
1.58
m3
45
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải cát đệm
1.58
m3
46
Gạch không nung 200x95x60 bảo vệ cáp ngầm
50
viên
47
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
5
1000 viên
48
Lưới ni lông báo hiệu cáp ngầm khổ 0,3m
1.5
m2
49
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.02
100m2
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.01
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.27%, Construction 70.73%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,906,089,320 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,444,743,915 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second