Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 10:20 14/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading roads, sidewalks of Tieu Quan village, Phung Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project of renovating and upgrading roads and sidewalks of Tieu Quan village, Phung Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 5 billion dong, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:20 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500203526_2505140820
Approval date
14/05/2025 08:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phùng Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 14/05/2025
to
08:20 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:20 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
199.515.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety nine million five hundred fifteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DTA VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting D4, đường Foresa 8, Khu đô thị Xuân Phương - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
3
Máy lu rung (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG - PHẦN GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp I
4.538
100m3
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
50.418
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
76.82
m3
5
Đào xúc phế thải bê tông đổ ra bãi thải
0.768
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy
3.704
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
41.16
m3
8
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
8.968
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
99.649
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng)
6.228
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.434
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.704
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, CPDD loại II
1.852
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, CPDD loại I
1.339
100m3
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
8.923
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
8.923
100m2
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
12.19
m3
18
Lớp ni lông phân cách
1.219
100m2
19
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
18.28
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung gờ chắn bánh
11.32
m3
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung
135.24
m2
22
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ chắn bánh
135.24
m2
23
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
8
cây
24
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
8
gốc cây
25
Vận chuyển đất đổ đến bãi thải, đất cấp I
157.661
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất đổ đến bãi thải, đất cấp IV
0.768
100m3
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0.75
100m3
28
Đào thanh thải bãi thải
0.75
100m3
29
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.298
10tấn/1km
30
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1m - Quy cách 1500x2000mm
13
1 đoạn cống
31
Bê tông lót móng
6.76
m3
32
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
3.38
m3
33
Đào hố móng cống bằng máy, đất cấp II
1.128
100m3
34
Đào hố móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
12.534
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.64
m3
36
Đào xúc phế thải bê tông đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy
0.026
100m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Đất tận dụng)
0.575
100m3
38
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp II
16.9
100m
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.026
100m3
40
Lớp nilon chống thấm
0.132
100m2
41
Bê tông mặt đường hoàn trả
2.64
m3
42
Cống hộp C3 (BxH=2x2m)
43
Đổ bê tông lót móng cống
3.12
m3
44
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
1.56
m3
45
Đào hố móng bằng máy, đất cấp II
0.603
100m3
46
Đào hố móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
6.696
m3
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Đất tận dụng)
0.277
100m3
48
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp II
7.8
100m
49
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1m - Quy cách 2000x2000mm
6
1 đoạn cống
50
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 2000x2000mm
5
mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second