Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 17:10 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and organizing traffic on civilized urban streets in Dong Anh district in 2024-2025 (including routes: Dao Cam Moc Street, Dong Anh Station Road - Ap To)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Maintenance, traffic organization of urban civilized streets in Dong Anh district in 2024-2025 (including routes: Cam Moc Dao Road, Dong Anh - Tothesian Road)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500212464_2505161646
Approval date
16/05/2025 17:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 16/05/2025
to
10:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG VIETNAM CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 14, ngách 9, ngõ 46 đường Trần Quốc Hoàn - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN MINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 8, ngõ 273/5 đường Cổ Nhuế, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Cổ Nhuế 2 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HOANG ANH SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Thượng, Xã Xuân Canh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cổ Dương, xã Tiên Dương, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Đơn vị thực hiện gói thầu: Giám sát thi công thuộc dự án trên Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tổ chức giao thông
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
1330.89
m2
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
367.5
m2
4
Duy tu sửa chữa
5
Cào bóc mặt đường bê tông nhựa asphalt, chiều dày lớp cào bóc 5 cm
95.455
100m2
6
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám mặt đường 1kg/m2
99.068
100m2
7
Thảm mỏng bê tông nhựa (loại C <= 12,5) bảo vệ mặt đường, chiều dày lèn ép 5cm
99.068
100m2
8
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải xây dựng bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
4.773
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải xây dựng bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
4.773
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải xây dựng bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
4.773
100m3/1km
11
Sử lý lún mặt đường
12
Xử lý cao su sình lún, cấu tạo nền, mặt đường : 40cm cấp phối đá dăm+5cm BTN (loại C19, R19) + 5cm BTN (loại C<= 12,5)
45.83
m2
13
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải xây dựng bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.229
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải xây dựng bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.229
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất, phế thải xây dựng bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.229
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second