Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 11:16 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Binh Xa village, (the section from the junction of Mr. Tuy to Trai hamlet)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade the road of Binh Xa village, (the section from the junction of Mr. Tuy to Trai hamlet)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the commune budget, support from superiors and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500242629_2506020535
Approval date
02/06/2025 11:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiền Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 02/06/2025
to
13:30 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng PVC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đào Đặng, Xã Trung Nghĩa, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ố 24 đường Chùa Đông, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ĐỨC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Cốc - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 68 Minh Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đan Tràng - Xã Hồng Vân - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ĐỨC E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Cốc - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 68 Minh Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đan Tràng - Xã Hồng Vân - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 9T - Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh máy đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg - Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gàu 0.5m3 - Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh máy đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp 16T - Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy ủi 110CV - Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh máy đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 5T - Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh máy đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
7
Máy dải cấp phối đá dăm - Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh máy đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
8
Máy dải bê tông nhựa - Cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh máy đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn -Cung cấp tài liệu chứng phòng thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện hoạt động
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW - Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy trộn vữa 150l - Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vét bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
0.5693
100m3
2
Vét bùn bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (10%KL)
6.325
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
9.4743
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
105.27
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (90%KL)
0.8888
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (10%KL)
9.876
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.6325
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.6325
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.4823
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
6.4823
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.9876
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.9876
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (90%KL)
3.6402
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (10%KL)
0.4045
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (10%KL)
0.0637
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (90%KL)
0.5732
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.3825
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (10%KL)
0.4869
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.5276
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
2.0718
100m3
21
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
16.3161
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
16.3161
100m2
23
Sản xuất Bê tông nhựa chặt C16 (Theo định mức cấp phối vật liệu thi công đường ở thông tư 09/2024 của BXD)
2.815
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
2.815
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
2.815
100tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.875
m3
27
Biển báo tam giác: (KT: 70x70x70cm)
2
chiếc
28
Cột biển báo D89
6
m
29
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
5
cái
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
14
m2
31
Gia cố phên nữa B=0,8m
29.6
m2
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
3.1
100m
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, cấp phối đá dăm loại II
39.07
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.212
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
62.46
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
76.78
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
32.94
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0, mác 75.
486.57
m2
39
Ván khuôn xà mũ
3.04
100m2
40
Bê tông xà mũ. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
22.5
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
5.1279
tấn
42
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn
1.7697
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
35.19
m3
44
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh - P<250kg
304
cấu kiện
45
Lắp tấm đan hố ga trọng lượng >=250kg
18
cái
46
Nắp thăm thu kết hợp CPS, KT: 1050x745 mm, tải trọng 12,5 tấn
18
chiếc
47
Lắp đặt nắp ga gang P>50kg
18
cấu kiện
48
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
16
100m
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.56
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng
0.08
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second