Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 17:38 09/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of village 1, Mr. Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The renovation and upgrading of roads of village 1, Mr. Dinh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:20 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500259722_2506090633
Approval date
09/06/2025 16:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ông Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 09/06/2025
to
08:20 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:20 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
159.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TOÀN E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 7, thôn An Cảnh - Xã Phạm Hồng Thái - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 DHP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 7, thôn Lạt Dương - Xã Hồng Thái - Huyện Phú Xuyên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
3
Máy lu rung (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
5
Máy ép cọc cừ larsen (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
6
Máy thủy bình (Máy còn hoạt động tốt, sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
10.322
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
258.054
m3
4
Đào móng công trình trên nền đất mềm, yếu
81.832
100m3
5
Đào hố móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
909.239
m3
6
Đào đất bằng máy, đất cấp I
1.498
100m3
7
Đào đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
37.442
m3
8
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
33.855
10m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
531.8
m3
10
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy - Cấp đất IV
5.318
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng)
2.392
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Đất tận dụng)
4.285
100m3
13
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250
7.57
m3
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
37.567
100m2
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
37.567
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, CPDD loại I
6.056
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, CPDD loại II
6.821
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12.259
100m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
57.9
m3
20
Lớp ni lông phân cách
5.79
100m2
21
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
86.85
m3
22
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
1
cây
23
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
1
gốc cây
24
Vận chuyển đổ thải, đất cấp I
92.796
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đổ thải, đất cấp II
13.206
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đổ thải, đất cấp IV
5.676
100m3
27
Thuê mặt bằng bãi đúc
3
tháng
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0.48
100m3
29
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy - Cấp đất IV
0.48
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đổ thải, đất cấp IV
0.48
100m3
31
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC + HỐ GA
32
Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
56.84
m3
33
Bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
211.93
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, ván khuôn rãnh
23.751
100m2
35
Nối rãnh bằng phương pháp xảm
777
mối nối
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh đường kính <= 10mm
15.787
tấn
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - bốc xếp lên
812
cấu kiện
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - bốc xếp xuống
812
cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
52.983
10 tấn/1km
40
Lắp đặt thân rãnh
812
cái
41
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
149.41
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
10.507
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
17.832
tấn
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - bốc xếp lên
373.525
tấn
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - bốc xếp xuống
373.525
tấn
46
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
37.353
10 tấn/1km
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1624
cấu kiện
48
Đào hố móng bằng máy, đất cấp II
5.052
100m3
49
Đào hố móng, đất cấp II
126.31
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm ta, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Đất tận dụng)
1.581
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second