Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 17:45 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the road from the cemetery of Me So village to the roadside Red River
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor to renovate the road route from the cemetery of Me So village to the Red River road
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500263260_2506101736
Approval date
10/06/2025 17:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mễ Sở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 10/06/2025
to
15:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
142.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Kiến Hưng 189 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu trung tâm huyện - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Kiến Hưng 189 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu trung tâm huyện - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Thôn Như Quỳnh - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH MTV ATLANTIC Consultancy on verification of KTKT . reports Thôn Ngọc Đà - Xã Tân Quang - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 Công ty TNHH MTV ATLANTIC Project management consultancy Thôn Ngọc Đà - Xã Tân Quang - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
2
Cần cẩu
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
2
8
Máy lu cái loại
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
11
Máy ủi
1
12
Máy rải
3
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
14
Thiết bị nấu sơn, kẻ vạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
8.62
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
35.36
m3
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.44
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.44
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.44
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.44
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.963
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.087
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.097
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.097
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.097
100m3
13
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
34
cây
14
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
34
gốc cây
15
Vận chuyển rác cây hạ đốn, cây gãy, đổ, cây xanh loại 2
34
1 cây
16
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, TƯỜNG KÈ
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
53.42
m3
18
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.534
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.534
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.534
100m3
21
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
57.253
m3
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.153
100m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
324.449
m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
29.201
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.921
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.127
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.726
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.726
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
24.318
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
24.318
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
15.748
100m3
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
4.951
100m3
33
Thi công lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng.
99.02
m3
34
Rải Nilong chống mất nước mặt đường bê tông.
33.005
100m2
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
660.1
m3
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
136.275
100m
37
Thi công móng đá dăm đệm 2x4
0.243
100m3
38
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
394.73
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
20.01
m3
40
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.02
100m3
41
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.007
100m3
42
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát vàng
0.044
100m3
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 60mm
1.007
100m
44
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
274.49
m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.497
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
10.77
m3
47
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
45.13
m2
48
THOÁT NƯỚC
49
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
3.78
m3
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.341
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Kiến Hưng 189 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 61.11%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 38.89%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,892,878,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,528,919,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second