Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:35 17/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating copper ponds and villages Nhu Lan, Long Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating copper ponds and villages Nhu Lan, Long Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune, district -level support capital and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500270429_2506170919
Approval date
17/06/2025 16:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 17/06/2025
to
14:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Văn Môn, huyện Yên Phong, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, ≥5T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy xúc dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
4
Xe ô tô tưới nước (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥12m (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy lu rung bánh thép > 15T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
1
10
Máy đầm cóc
1
11
Máy trộn dung tích ≥150l
2
12
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
98.03
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.98
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.98
100m3/1km
5
SAN NỀN
6
Đào hữu cơ, TC 10%
12.243
m3
7
Đào hữu cơ, M 90%
1.102
100m3
8
Đào nền, TC 10%
20.685
m3
9
Đào nền, M 90%
1.862
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.21
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.892
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.224
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.224
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
9.72
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
9.72
100m3/1km
16
ĐÀO AO
17
Đào nền, TC 10%
97.527
m3
18
Đào nền, M 90%
8.777
100m3
19
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
20
Đào nền cấp 2, TC 10%
11.26
m3
21
Đào nền cấp 2, M 90%
1.013
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.126
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.126
100m3/1km
24
Cút PVC D110
4
cái
25
Bạc nhựa PVC D90x48
4
cái
26
Bạc nhựa PVC D110x90
1
cái
27
Rọ chắn rác inox
1
cái
28
Côn thu D40x34
2
cái
29
Máy bơm nước
1
cái
30
CHÒI NGHỈ
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.326
m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.1194
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0442
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0884
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0884
100m3/1km
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.024
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.2
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.06
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0852
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1859
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.756
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0283
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0063
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0777
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.2121
m3
46
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
2.4895
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.024
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0022
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.396
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1188
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second