Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:20 28/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The dual box overflow road 2x (4x4) m at km18+350, coated road - Tang Thuong (University.10)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for selecting contractors of the 2x dual box overflow road (4x4) m at km18+350, coated road - Tang Thuong (University.10)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Road maintenance funding in 2025 and 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500284048_2506281605
Approval date
28/06/2025 16:15
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hà Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 28/06/2025
to
09:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA GIANG DESTGN AND TRASNDORT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01, số 364, đường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: - Phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn. Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu - Trường hợp không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. - Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. - Các thiết bị thí nghiệm phải đủ điều kiện được sử dụng theo quy định
1
2
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 6-8 tấn; + Có đăng ký xe máy theo quy định; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
4
4
Máy đào: - Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3; + Có đăng ký xe máy theo quy định; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
5
- Ô tô tải trọng tối thiểu 7T; + Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; + Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
6
Đầm dùi bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5 kw
2
7
Đầm bàn bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,0 kw
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất Cấp III
749.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đá Cấp IV
803.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp nền đường độ chặt K95
751.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thi công mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công móng đườnh bằng đá cấp phối dmax ≤ 6, dày 10cm
153.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải nilon chống thấm nước BTXM
1707.07
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công lề, mặt đường BTXM m250, đá 2x4
359.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công tường chắn, rãnh dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng tường chắn đất Cấp III
66.362
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất móng tường chắn đất Cấp III
24.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông móng tường chắn M200, đá 2x4
35.907
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông thân tường chắn M200, đá 2x4
41.545
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông gia cố mái ta luy âm M200, đá 1x2
39.487
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ống nhựa đường kính D=6cm
40.78
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 1x2
19.946
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép D≤10
0.82
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thi công cống hộp (2x4x4m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hạng mục phụ trợ+ an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào móng đất Cấp III
473.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào đá Cấp IV
296.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đắp đất độ chặt K95
114.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công xếp bao tải dứa 60x40x40cm
450
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Phá vòng vây ngăn nước đất Cấp II, thanh thải dòng chảy
33.968
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thi công, lắp đặt kè rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
40
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bạt ngăn nước vòng vây (2 lớp)
164
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Phá rỡ bê tông đường tràn cũ
25.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thi công lắp đặt cọc thuỷ chi và cọc H BTCT
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng cột tiêu bằng BTCT
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất lắp dựng cột tiêu bằng thép ống mạ kẽm nhúng nóng D113,5mmx4mmx12mm + mũ cột
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất lắp dựng dải phân cách bằng hộ lan tôn sóng mạ kẽm nhúng nóng: Tấm sóng 2.320x310x3mm + 02 tấm đầu cuối 700x310x3mm; cột D113,5mmx4mmx1200mm
86
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sản xuất lắp đặt hoàn thiện biển báo phản quang, hình tam giác cạnh 875mm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sản xuất lắp đặt hoàn thiện biển báo phản quang, hình chữ nhật cạnh 240x150cm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thân cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, Dmax ≤6
15.235
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
7.618
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông móng M300, đá 1x2
30.477
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông tường M300, đá 1x2
42.725
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông bản mặt cống M300, đá 1x2
30.477
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK ≤18mm
9.864
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK >18mm
4.193
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép chờ liên kết với thanh V100x100x10mm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.031
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Gia công lắp đặt cấu kiện chống va đập bằng thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng (đầu cống)
0.531
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm
79.49
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thượng + hạ lưu cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông móng tường cánh + tường chắn M250, đá 2x4
119.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông thân tường cánh + tường chắn M250, đá 2x4
208.947
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay M250, đá 2x4
94.814
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép D≤18mm
4.832
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng bằng sỏi suối, hoặc đá cấp phối xô bồ, Dmax ≤6
42.211
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second