Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 14:47 29/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair and maintenance of provincial road 932C
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, repair and maintenance of provincial road 932C
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government spending for road management and maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500298775_2506290932
Approval date
29/06/2025 14:37
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 29/06/2025
to
09:00 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAXUYEN CO LTD. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 242 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Khánh Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 135/11, đường Hùng Vương, Phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 17, ấp Thị Tứ, thị trấn Rạch Gòi, huyện Châu Thành A, tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Sở Xây dựng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12, Châu Văn Tiếp, phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD E-HSDT assessment consulting số 17, ấp Thị Tứ, thị trấn Rạch Gòi, huyện Châu Thành A, tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Sở Xây dựng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12, Châu Văn Tiếp, phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng làm việc ≥ 8,5 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng làm việc ≥ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
2
4
Ô tô tưới nước tải trọng ≥ 5m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
5
Xe cẩu thùng (ô tô gắn cẩu) sức nâng ≥ 2,5 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
6
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
7
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn và giấy kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, GIA CỐ MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ LỀ GIA CỐ
2
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
5.0977
100m2
3
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
4.8627
100m2
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.1796
100m3
5
Tấm ni lông lót
4.2675
100m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.562
m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0401
100m3
8
Đóng cừ tràm D80 bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.2464
100m
9
Thanh giằng cừ tràm D80
0.0624
100m
10
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập - 12kN/m
0.078
100m2
11
Thép buộc
0.0012
tấn
12
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
2.6761
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
2.4587
100m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.558
100m3
15
Tấm ni lông lót
1.9855
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.762
m3
17
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
29.422
100m2
18
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
28.8112
100m2
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
7.3095
100m3
20
Tấm ni lông lót
22.0609
100m2
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
151.806
m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0212
100m3
23
Đóng cừ tràm D80 bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.1384
100m
24
Thanh giằng cừ tràm D80
0.0594
100m
25
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập - 12kN/m
0.0743
100m2
26
Thép buộc
0.0012
tấn
27
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
21.9618
100m2
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
21.9618
100m2
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
4.4145
100m3
30
Tấm ni lông lót
12.4239
100m2
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
85.995
m3
32
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
51.5565
100m2
33
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
51.5565
100m2
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
15.8486
100m3
35
Tấm ni lông lót
38.0571
100m2
36
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
277.468
m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.6429
100m3
38
Đóng cừ tràm D80 bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
19.6416
100m
39
Thanh giằng cừ tràm D80
0.5456
100m
40
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập - 12kN/m
0.682
100m2
41
Thép buộc
0.0109
tấn
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.054
1m3
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
1
cái
44
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nguội - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
36.851
10m2
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.0165
100m3
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.0276
100m3
47
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nguội - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
2.3
10m2
48
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nguội - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
4.767
10m2
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.0862
100m3
50
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nguội - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
7.184
10m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second