Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 14:51 29/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of provincial road 939
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of provincial road 939
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Transportation career expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500287681_2506290945
Approval date
29/06/2025 14:39
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 29/06/2025
to
09:00 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 239 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK18-02 Đường D6, Khu đô thị 5A, Phường 4, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 MIEN TAY CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 702A, Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường 1, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 17, ấp Thị Tứ, thị trấn Rạch Gòi, huyện Châu Thành A, tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12, Châu Văn Tiếp, phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Thương mại và Dịch vụ STD E-HSDT assessment consulting số 17, ấp Thị Tứ, thị trấn Rạch Gòi, huyện Châu Thành A, tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12, Châu Văn Tiếp, phường 2, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng làm việc ≥ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
2
3
Ô tô tưới nước tải trọng ≥ 5m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
4
Xe cẩu thùng (ô tô gắn cẩu) sức nâng ≥ 2,5 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
5
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường công suất ≥ 190CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
6
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn và giấy kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
2.22
100m2
2
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
2.22
100m2
3
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
89.16
100m2
4
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang vàng ( 30% hạt phản quang), dày sơn 5mm
189
m2
5
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
196
1 lỗ khoan
6
Gờ giảm tốc cao su kích thước: 500x350x42mm - phản quang màu vàng
40
cái
7
Đầu gờ giảm tốc cao su kích thước: 175x350x42mm - không phản quang
18
cái
8
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công; đồng bằng
170.8
100m2
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.24
1m3
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
145.417
m2
11
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 3 nước trắng
145.417
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
40.277
m2
13
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.277
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
537.598
m2
15
Sơn cầu sắt, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
39.384
m2
16
Quét nhựa bitum nguội vào dầm cầu thép
498.214
m2
17
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.0158
m3
18
Lan can, gờ chắn, đổ bằng thủ công (vữa bê tổng sản xuất bằng máy trộn), đá 1x2, M250, XM PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.0158
m3
19
Gia công lan can
0.0153
tấn
20
Sơn cầu sắt, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
0.796
m2
21
Vét rãnh hở chữ nhật bằng thủ công; lòng rãnh ≤60cm; chiều sâu 0,1m
14.4
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second