Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 10:13 14/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Ban Don to Phieng Lang production area, Minh Quang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Road from Ban Don to Phieng Lang production area, Minh Quang commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Minh Quang commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Minh Quang, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
53/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
14/04/2026 10:09
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Minh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 14/04/2026
to
09:00 23/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN BẢO TRUNG TUYÊN QUANG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 576, đường Trường Chinh, tổ dân phố Tân Hà 17 - - Phường Minh Xuân - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 597, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22 Trần Đại Nghĩa - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 597, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22 Trần Đại Nghĩa - - Phường Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1,25m3
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu 6T
1
3
Máy ủi 110CV
1
4
Máy lu 10T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 12T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
4.784
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ Cấp đất I
4.784
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
134.074
100m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
15.589
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
33.622
100m3
7
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
8.143
100m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
8.143
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ
8.143
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
23.599
100m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.986
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
183.308
100m3
13
Mặt đường
14
Bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
1534.84
m3
15
Bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
41.04
m3
16
Rải ni lông
87.834
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
23.898
100m3
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
8.858
100m2
19
Cắt khe
189.808
10m
20
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
2.755
tấn
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D32
0.405
100m
22
Gỗ đệm
0.36
m3
23
Matit nhựa chèn khe
616.93
kg
24
Mùn cưa tẩm nhựa
0.02
m3
25
Cống tròn D50
26
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
9.45
m3
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.47
tấn
28
Ván khuôn ống cống
2.293
100m2
29
Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp
130.41
m2
30
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 500mm
58
mối nối
31
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
18.27
m3
32
Đá dăm đệm
5.17
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
63
1 đoạn ống
34
Cống bản
35
Bê tông mũ mố M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.26
m3
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
16.13
m3
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
0.662
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
1.604
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.3
tấn
40
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
190.83
m3
41
Đá dăm đệm
25.79
m3
42
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.675
100m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.498
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.982
100m3
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.643
100m2
46
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.858
100m2
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
66
1cấu kiện
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch, đá
44.36
m3
49
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.444
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.444
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second