Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 17:01 08/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Me Dau village, Viet Hung commune (section from village gate to Luong Tai commune and some branch roads)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project to renovate and upgrade rural roads in Me Dau village, Viet Hung commune (section from the village gate to adjacent to Luong Tai commune and some branch roads)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đại Đồng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
08/06/2026 16:59
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ ĐẠI ĐỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 08/06/2026
to
15:00 17/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
260.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHI - NAM HUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Như Quỳnh, Xã Như Quỳnh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng FTC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7, thôn Xuân Lôi, xã Như Quỳnh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 NTD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03, xóm 8, Đào Nguyên, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội
4 DAI TIN 389 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền, xã Ứng Thiên, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NTD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03, xóm 8, Đào Nguyên, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội
6 DAI TIN 389 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền, xã Ứng Thiên, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn ((kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép (lu tĩnh) (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị, còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu);
1
3
Máy lu rung (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị, còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu);
1
4
Máy đào; (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị, còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu);
2
5
Máy ủi (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị, còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu);
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa; (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
7
Máy hàn (Còn sử dụng tốt, có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm đất ≥ 70kg (Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
10
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw(Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
11
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kw(Có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.83
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
96.76
m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
1.1559
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.1559
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.1559
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.0755
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.0609
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1354
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0717
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0717
100m3
13
Cắt mặt đường BTXM cũ
3.2
10m
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
0.0374
100m3
15
Lớp cát tạo phẳng
0.0053
100m3
16
Nilong chống mất nước bê tông
17.68
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
3.54
m3
18
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
53
cây
19
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
53
gốc cây
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
195.69
m3
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
1.9569
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.9569
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.9569
100m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
123.746
m3
25
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
11.1371
100m3
26
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
303.252
m3
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
27.2927
100m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.7547
100m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
20.4687
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.108
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
12.3746
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
12.3746
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
25.2172
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
25.2172
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6.6406
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
4.7696
100m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
7.6511
100m3
38
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
8.3566
100m2
39
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
55.3806
100m2
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
70.7477
100m2
41
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh loại 100/100
8.4428
100m2
42
Nilong chống mất nước bê tông
1917
m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
191.7
m3
44
Lát gạch terrazzo 40x40cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
1917
m2
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
11.1337
100m2
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.6921
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
101.3
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
139.11
m3
49
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
299.59
m3
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
982.64
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second