Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:43 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reinforcing landslides on Chua - Cai Doi canal, Tan Dinh hamlet, Lai Vung commune; Category: New construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for landslide reinforcement of Chua - Cai Doi canal, Tan Dinh hamlet, Lai Vung commune, Category: New construction
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The province grants targeted supplements to the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lai Vung, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-TTCƯDVC
Approval date
15/06/2026 16:37
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng Dịch vụ công xã Lai Vung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 15/06/2026
to
09:00 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THANH SƠN CD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 0678/288, Tổ 25, Khóm 3 - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 PHUTHINH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINTSTOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 336/16, Khu dân cư 28 căn, Lê Đại Hành - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TIÊN TIẾN ĐỒNG THÁP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 117, ấp Tân Bình - - Xã Tân Khánh Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TIÊN TIẾN ĐỒNG THÁP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 117, ấp Tân Bình - - Xã Tân Khánh Trung - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành 9T * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn VAT hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. - Tài liệu chứng minh tình trạng an toàn kỹ thuật của thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn VAT hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. - Tài liệu chứng minh tình trạng an toàn kỹ thuật của thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Xe ôtô tải tự đỗ – Tải trọng≥ 5 T * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ôtô. + Tài liệu chứng minh tình trạng an toàn kỹ thuật của thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Cần trục bánh hơi 16T hoặc Cần trục bánh xích 16T * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn VAT hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. - Tài liệu chứng minh tình trạng an toàn kỹ thuật của thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình tròn D = 70cm
4
cái
2
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
3
Cung cấp đèn báo hiệu
2
cái
4
THI CÔNG ĐỂ QUAY + ĐÀO MÓNG CÔNG TRÌNH:
5
Đóng cọc bạch đàn Øngọn >=10cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=6m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất 4m)
25.8458
100m
6
Đóng cọc bạch đàn Øngọn >=10cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=6m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất 2m)
13.4228
100m
7
Đóng cọc tràm Øngọn >=4.2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=4,5m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất 2.5m)
78.2999
100m
8
Đóng cọc tràm Øngọn >=4.2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=4,5m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất 2m)
62.64
100m
9
Cung cấp bạch đàn giằng Þng=10cm
894.856
m
10
Cung cấp thép buộc Þ6 chập đôi
27.7127
kg
11
Cung cấp lưới B40 khổ 2m dày 3ly (4.1kg/m²)
1834.455
kg
12
Cung cấp mủ sọc chập đôi gia cố
894.856
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cọc bạch đàn (VDĐM đóng cọc)
40.2686
100m
14
Tháo dỡ cọc bạch đàn (VDĐM đóng cọc)
140.9399
100m
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
20.0112
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
20.0112
m3
17
THI CÔNG PHẦN CỌC BTCT
18
Đào san đất tạo bãi đúc cọc trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
1.1859
100m3
19
Rải nylon lót
3.953
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
7.984
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
2.6345
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm
15.757
tấn
23
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
97.631
m3
24
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm
15.812
100m
25
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
4.1875
m3
26
THI CÔNG MÁI TALUY
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
12.1762
100m3
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
88.3575
1m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.8836
100m3
30
Rải nylon lót dầm
1.377
100m2
31
Rải nylon lót mái taluy
7.6656
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.8277
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9773
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.7287
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.7543
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8425
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2687
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3241
tấn
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.5156
m3
40
Rải nylon lót lề đường
1.9584
100m2
41
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.0064
100m2
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
3.6984
tấn
43
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
71.208
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0306
tấn
46
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
47
Đóng cọc tràm Øngọn>=4,2cm, L=4,5m, bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I (chóng xói)
112.467
100m
48
Cung cấp cừ tràm L=4,5m; Þng>=4,2cm giằng
178.519
m
49
Cung cấp thép Þ6mm buộc L=2m
83.916
kg
50
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
3.5704
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second