Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 17:51 23/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade inner-city roads (section Doc Ba Tang, Vang Market to National Highway 32)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade inner-city roads (section Doc Ba Tang, Vang Market to National Highway 32)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 225/QĐ- SNC
Approval date
23/06/2026 17:49
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Thanh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 23/06/2026
to
09:00 03/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY n0.8 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 21, Xã Vạn Xuân, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Thăng Long VP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Gò Dung, phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 AVN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27, ngách 17/25, ngõ 322 Đường Mỹ Đình, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội.
4 TAN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội
5 AVN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27, ngách 17/25, ngõ 322 Đường Mỹ Đình, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội.
6 TAN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 phố Phượng Trì, xã Đan Phượng, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; trọng tải <=10 T;
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi trọng lượng <=16T;
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng <=10T;
1
4
Máy ủi công suất <= 110CV;
1
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu <=1,25m3;
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm:
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Giao thông, thoát nước
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.7536
100m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
9.3509
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.6287
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
189.72
m3
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.8972
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.8972
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.8972
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
9.8034
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
8.3307
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
8.3307
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0806
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.3727
100m3
15
Mặt đường
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
4.3412
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
4.2759
100m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
23.4246
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
3.2369
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
26.6615
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
3.2369
100m2
22
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa chặt 16 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h.
4.8682
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
4.8682
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
4.8682
100tấn
25
Vuốt lối rẽ BTXM
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
42.2
m3
27
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.422
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.422
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.422
100m3/1km
30
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.1098
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.176
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
42.196
m3
33
Thoát nước
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.732
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
77.94
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
34.7526
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
9.3874
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
283.18
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, Trọng lượng cấu kiện < 1 tấn
866
1 cấu kiện
40
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách 1000x1000mm
865
mối nối
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
108.25
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK<10mm
1.3077
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK>10mm
13.6915
tấn
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
7.5429
100m2
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
866
1 cấu kiện
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.44
100m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
10
m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.27
100m3
49
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.1
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1349
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second