Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 15:58 01/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair and upgrade the old Border Guard house and grounds
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating, repairing, upgrading the old Border Guard house and campus
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget source in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Bạch Long Vĩ, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
16:45 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
170/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2026 15:54
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân đặc khu Bạch Long Vĩ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 01/07/2026
to
16:45 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - - Xã An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Đức An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3/278 đường Tây Sơn - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng COZY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 03/ 193 Văn Cao, Phường Hải An, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
4 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Cầu Đen - - Phường Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Cầu Đen - - Phường Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
8 Tư vấn khác mà các dịch vụ tư vấn này có phần công việc liên quan trực tiếp tới gói thầu: Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tư vấn khác mà các dịch vụ tư vấn này có phần công việc liên quan trực tiếp tới gói thầu:

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:46 09/07/2026 16:00 10/07/2026 16:45 15/07/2026 16:00 10/07/2026 16:45 15/07/2026 Extend to clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Kích thủy lực ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kw
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1
5
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay ≥ 1,3kw
1
6
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23,0 kW
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
12
Tời điện - sức kéo ≥ 5,0 T
1
13
Ô tô vận tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH NHÀ HIỆN TRẠNG
2
* Nhà ăn (S3)
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <= 4 m
33.4396
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.3263
tấn
5
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
41.44
m
6
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
3.407
m3
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.68
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
11.5456
m3
9
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
11.2582
m3
10
* Nhà tắm, bếp (S4)
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <= 4 m
24.1824
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.3263
tấn
13
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
42
m
14
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
3.4236
m3
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.8
m2
16
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
26.4484
m3
17
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
26.2733
m3
18
* Nhà vệ sinh
19
Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao <= 4m
4.788
m2
20
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
10.96
m
21
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
0.81
m3
22
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.78
m2
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.8202
m3
24
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
7.1033
m3
25
* Bốt gác
26
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
1
công
27
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
10.36
m
28
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
0.729
m3
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.2638
m3
30
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
1.2312
m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
111.346
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
111.346
m3
33
* Cải tạo sửa chữa Tường chắn đất
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
17.212
m3
35
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17.212
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
17.212
m3
37
* Xây tường chắn mới
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.1798
100m3
39
Sửa hố móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.7064
m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0771
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1798
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
2.6
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.08
100m2
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.3
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.12
m3
46
* Đào san mặt bằng mở rộng
47
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
1.0018
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.0018
100m3
49
DI CHUYỂN CÂY XANH
50
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất: 0,7m x 0,7m x 0,7m (theo 228/TB-UBND ngày 9/5/2022)
4
1 cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second