Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 14:03 09/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unscheduled repair of sewer damage at Km266+350 National Highway 14C, Dak Lak province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Unscheduled repair of sewer damage at Km266+350 National Highway 14C, Dak Lak province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2026 (funding source for road management and maintenance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
559/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
09/07/2026 14:01
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH ĐẮK LẮK
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 09/07/2026
to
08:30 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 APP VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30 Pi Năng Tắc - - Phường Tân Lập - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: - Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục các chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD phải có đầy đủ danh mục các chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định hoặc có nhưng không thực hiện đầy đủ các phép thử của gói thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê một hoặc nhiều đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định
1
2
Máy đào: - Máy đào có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Máy san: - Máy san > 108CV. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 10 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 10-12 tấn - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Lu rung: - Lu rung 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Cần cẩu: - Cần cẩu sức nâng: 16T. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông: - Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông chân khay đá 2x4, M150
16.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp đất hoàn trả K>=0,95
11.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ống nhựa PVC thoát nước Ø50mm L=0,5m
24.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đá dăm làm tầng lọc ngược
2.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bọc vải địa vật liệu tầng lọc ngược
53.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lớp vữa M50, đệm dày 3cm
244.37
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ván khuôn bê tông mái+bậc cấp
13.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông mái+bậc cấp, đá 2x4 M150
38.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lề gia cố BTXM:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 10cm
2.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông, đá 2x4 M200
5.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Hệ thống an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cọc tiêu BTCT kích thước (15x15x120)cm
20
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Hộ lan mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tấm sóng giữa kích thước (2320x310x3)mm
32
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tấm sóng biên kích thước (2320x310x3)mm
4
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tấm sóng biên kích thước (700x310x3)mm
4
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cột thép kích thước D141,3x4,5x2150mm+nắp chụp
36
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cột thép kích thước D141,3x4,5x1760mm+nắp chụp
4
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bản đệm kích thước (300x70x5)mm
36
bản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Mắt phản quang kích thước (70x70x3)mm
36
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bu lông D19, L=180mm
40
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bu lông D16, L=35mm
360
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt hộ lan tôn sóng
68
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt cột đỡ hộ lan tôn sóng
40
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
8.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đường tạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khai thác, vận chuyển đất để đắp
712.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
630.87
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II Dmax=37,5mm lớp mặt đường tránh
84.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cống D=150cm, L=3m/đốt
4
đốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xếp rọ đá hai bên gia cố thượng hạ lưu cống (2x1x0,5)m
10
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Biển báo tròn D=70cm
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đảm bảo giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đảm bảo ATGT trong quá trình thi công
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cống hộp kích thước 2(300x300)cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo dỡ cống cũ, đào hố móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phá dỡ lan can, bản mặt cống cũ (tận dụng)
9.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Phá dỡ thành cống đá hộc xây (tận dụng)
45.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào đất hố móng cống
829.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đào đá hố móng cống
92.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Móng và bản nắp cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Làm lớp lót đá dăm đệm
6.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông móng đá 2x4, M200
17.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cốt thép 10mm
1866.303
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép D>18mm
4733.1
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn móng cống
2.07
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn nắp cống
58.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông đá 1x2, M300
52.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second