Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 15:13 20/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
4-story, 24-room classroom building at Dai Dong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: 4-storey classroom building with 24 classrooms at Dai Dong Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports, the commune budget and other legal capital sources are left.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đại Đồng, Province Hưng Yên
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
63/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
20/07/2026 15:07
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ ĐẠI ĐỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 20/07/2026
to
15:00 04/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG PUBLIC WORKS ADVISORY DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on construction design records - estimates Thôn Văn Ổ, Xã Đại Đồng, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng FTC Consultancy for verification of construction design - cost estimate Thôn Ngải Dương, Xã Như Quỳnh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 NTD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 03, xóm 8, Đào Nguyên, xã An Khánh, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 DAI TIN 389 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, appraising the results of the selection of construction contractors Thôn Tiền, xã Ứng Thiên, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu);
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu);
1
3
Cần trục hoặc ô tô cần trục ≥ 5T Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đánh giá, đối chiếu tài liệu đối với thiết bị ô tô cần trục; Kiểm định còn hiệu lực thiết bị đối với thiết bị cần trục);
1
4
Máy ép cọc ≥ 150T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
10
Máy hàn: ≥23 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
11
Máy bơm nước (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ:
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
146.16
m2
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
5.3821
100m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
225.5888
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
249.176
m3
6
Tháo dỡ lan can thép
29.484
m2
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
4.7477
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
4.7477
100m3
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.44
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
35.8232
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
29.5428
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.6536
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6536
100m3
14
NHÀ CHÍNH
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
21.8289
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
8.3968
tấn
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
27.7933
tấn
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.506
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
11.155
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
11.155
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
263.8751
m3
22
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc <= 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
1.135
100m
23
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
42.22
100m
24
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
460
mối nối
25
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
8.0187
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0802
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0802
100m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng > 20m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
8.3829
100m3
29
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
74.1542
m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.234
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.8904
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
1.8904
100m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.337
100m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5688
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
27.9197
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.1193
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.0672
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
8.2993
tấn
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.4702
100m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.4988
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
141.644
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2472
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.8857
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.7098
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
4.8603
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
61.6946
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.7159
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5319
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0558
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
7.8751
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second