Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and dredging of streams and drainage canals within the ward's boundaries.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovation and dredging of streams and drainage canals within the boundaries of the ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of public investment capital from the local budget for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Quan Triều, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
475/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
20/08/2026 14:54
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Quan Triều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 20/08/2026
to
15:00 29/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
235.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO LONG TRADING AND XD CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 126B Đại La, Phường Bạch Mai, TP Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM PLANNING ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, ngách 9/12, ngõ 9 Trần Quốc Hoàn, Phường Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (hoặc công suất ≥ 99kW)
2
2
Máy ủi – Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 5T
4
4
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô – Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NẠO VÉT KÊNH MƯƠNG
2
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng
3
Phát quang tuyến tạo mặt bằng thi công
239.6132
100m2
4
Chặt cây, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
500
cây
5
Nạo vét bùn lòng mương
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp I
57.4185
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
653.6859
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải về bãi tập kết nội bộ
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
57.4185
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
650.9705
100m3
11
Vận chuyển bùn thải về bãi đổ
12
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
57.4185
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất
574.185
10m3
14
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về bãi đổ
15
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
654.3715
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất
6543.715
10m3
17
Vận chuyển gỗ về bãi đổ
18
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại
4.396
10 tấn
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3434
100m3
20
BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp II
4.029
100m3
22
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
753.6
100m
23
Đắp không đầm chặt bằng, đất cấp II
28.26
100m3
24
Phên nứa
11304
m2
25
Bạt dứa chống thấm
15072
m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.9187
tấn
27
Khấu hao vật liệu thép thép tấm dầy 10mm lát thành hố đào
138.2809
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
7536
cấu kiện
29
KÈ ĐÁ
30
Kè ốp mái Taluy
31
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
169.875
100m
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
27.2
m3
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
271.8
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
9.06
100m2
35
Kết cấu thân kè ốp mái taluy
36
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM M100
1286.34
m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
4.4572
m3
38
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
44.6259
100m2
39
Giằng đỉnh kè
40
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
81.5
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.8505
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.7957
tấn
43
Tầng lọc ngược
44
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.1078
100m3
45
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0308
100m3
46
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
4.4506
100m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
1.386
100m
48
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
462
m2
49
Xếp đá khan mặt bằng, đá hộc, VXM M 75, cát vàng Ml>2
318.88
m3
50
Vận chuyển trung chuyển vật liệu từ bãi tập kết nội bộ đến chân công trình

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second