Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:43 31/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrading of the canal after the Sek Kham dam in Quang Son Village, Duong Hoa Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Rehabilitation and Upgrade of the Canal Section After the Sek Kam Dam in Quang Son Village, Duong Hoa Commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, commune budget and other mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đường Hoa, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
439
Approval date
31/08/2026 08:41
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ XÃ ĐƯỜNG HOA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 31/08/2026
to
07:30 19/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỐC KHÁNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 39 khu 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỐC KHÁNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 39 khu 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN Design consultancy thôn Hoàng Hoa Thám - - Xã Quảng Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẠ LONG Verification consultant Số nhà 05, Tổ 2 khu Giếng Đáy 3B - - Phường Việt Hưng - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: ≥ 7,5 kW
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ tường gạch xây
427.7328
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt mạch đường bê tông
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ bê tông bằng búa căn
256.291
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ bê tông bằng máy đào
31.725
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép
4.14
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ đá xây
30.408
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ cống buy D400
10
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hạng mục: Kênh BTCT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng kênh
751.354
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đất đắp mang kênh k = 0,85
7.6932
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
BT bảo vệ chân đá 2x4 M150
16.6126
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông lót móng kênh M100 đá 1x2 dày 5cm
82.5566
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
SX lắp dựng ván khuôn móng kênh
6.7316
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
SX lắp dựng ván khuôn tường kênh
48.4227
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
SX lắp dựng cốt thép đáy kênh
6.7373
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
SX lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh
10.1059
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
SXLD cốt thép cửa xả, cửa nhận nước
1.9393
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
SXBTCT M250 đá 1x2 đáy kênh
235.05
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
SXBTCT M250 đá 1x2 tường kênh
360.2695
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
SXBTCT M250 đá 1x2 đập tràn, cửa nhận nước
39.2048
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xây đá hộc VXM M100
54.829
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
SXLD ván khuôn thanh giằng kênh + tấm đan
1.8748
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
SXLD cốt thép thanh giằng kênh + tấm đan
2.9106
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
SXBTCT M200 đá 1x2 thanh giằng + tấm đan
18.0732
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng thanh giằng >= 50kg
579
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng tấm đan <= 100kg
306
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khe lún giấy dầu tẩm 2 lớp nhựa đường
53.59
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
SXLD ống nhựa PVC D50
0.016
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
SXLD ống nhựa PVC D110
0.04
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
SXLD ống nhựa PVC D200
0.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Khóa nhựa PVC D50
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Khóa nhựa PVC D110
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Chi phí lán trại
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phí bảo vệ môi trường đối với đất đào tận dụng lại (Nhà thầu chào giá đúng bằng 2.000đ/m3)
1012.2372
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second