Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:28 31/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reconstruction and upgrade of the road section from 294B (Đá Bridge) to Ong Rock Dam – Tiến Thắng Primary School, and from Đồng Tiên Intersection – Đồng Tiên Waste Treatment Area.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tender Plan for the Project: Rehabilitation and Upgrade of Road Sections in the Village, from 294B (Đá Bridge) to Ong Rock Dam – Tiến Thắng Primary School, and from Đồng Tiên Intersection to Đồng Tiên Waste Treatment Area.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Tiến, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
857/QD-KT
Approval date
31/08/2026 19:25
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh Tế xã Tam Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:27 31/08/2026
to
14:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAC THANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 ngách 8/11/36/139/9 Lê Quang Đạo, tổ dân phố số 5, Phường Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 3D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 83, tổ 4 - - Phường Đa Mai - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH VY KHÁNH NGÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cả - - Xã Kép - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TRÚC TRANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Pháp Loa, TDP số 3 - - Phường Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH VY KHÁNH NGÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cả - - Xã Kép - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TRÚC TRANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Pháp Loa, TDP số 3 - - Phường Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
5
Ô tô tưới nhựa hoặc máy phun nhựa đường; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
6
Máy rải; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy ủi; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
8
Máy lu; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông; Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình, còn hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công đáp ứng tại khoản e điều 31.1 mục 31. Đối chiếu tài liệu chương I- E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến 1
2
Nền đường
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết-Cấp đất I
11.3964
100m3
4
Đào nền đường-Cấp đất III
1.6919
100m3
5
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất II
0.9238
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
15.7773
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết -Cấp đất II
16.1364
100m3
8
Mặt đường
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
78.6459
100m2
10
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít; Lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
78.6459
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
12.5347
100m3
12
Bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
47.56
m3
13
Rải ni lông lót
2.3782
100m2
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn
3.804
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
458.95
m3
16
Rải ni lông lót
30.597
100m2
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
6.7463
100m2
18
Cắt khe mặt đường BTXM, Chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
6.75
100m
19
An toàn giao thông
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
4.83
m2
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
12.3
m2
22
Biển báo tam giác L90cm
39
cái
23
Biển báo chữ nhật KT150x240cm
28.8
m2
24
Cột biển báo D88
159.9
m
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang-Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh
39
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang-Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật
8
cái
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.08
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.408
100m2
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-Cấp đất II
73.95
1m3
30
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2295
100m3
31
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến 2
32
Nền đường
33
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết-Cấp đất I
11.5354
100m3
34
Đào nền đường-Cấp đất III
0.9962
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
21.8427
100m3
36
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết -Cấp đất II
20.8465
100m3
37
Mặt đường
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
60.2048
100m2
39
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít; Lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
60.2048
100m2
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
10.3282
100m3
41
Bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.54
m3
42
Rải nilong lót
0.6271
100m2
43
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
0.512
100m2
44
An toàn giao thông
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
6.12
m2
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
28.7
m2
47
Biển báo tam giác L90cm
18
cái
48
Biển báo chữ nhật KT150x240cm
3.6
m2
49
Cột biển báo D88
17
m
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang-Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second