Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:41 02/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocation of medium and low voltage power lines, dismantling of lighting systems for the GPMB (Government-Private Partnership) project, construction of the Nam River Expressway Phase 2, from Quang Hung ward to the end of Quang Tam ward (now Quang Phu ward, Thanh Hoa province).
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Relocation of medium and low voltage power lines, dismantling of lighting systems for the GPMB (Government-Private Partnership) project, construction of the Nam River Expressway Phase 2, from Quang Hung ward to the end of Quang Tam ward (now Quang Phu ward, Thanh Hoa province).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using funds from the compensation scheme, the project's GPM (Gross Project Margin)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Quảng Phú, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1848/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/09/2026 13:39
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quảng Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:40 02/09/2026
to
14:00 20/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
522.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư phát triển HTC Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Đỗ Ngọc Tú, Thôn Viên Khê 2, Phường Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Tuấn Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đại Đồng, Phường Đông Tiến, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và dịch vụ Ngọc Hiền E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 14, đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting : Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và dịch vụ Ngọc Hiền Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 14, đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Cẩu có sức nâng tối thiểu 5 tấn (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3 (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 7 tấn (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy ép đầu cốt (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đo điện trở một chiều (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đo điện trở tiếp xúc (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Đầm cóc (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm, trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu. (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xà đỡ đầu cáp cột đôi ngang XĐĐC-2TN
16
bộ
2
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đơn CDVX-1T
10
bộ
3
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột tròn đôi CDVX-2T
12
bộ
4
Kẹp hãm cáp KH-4x(25-70)
14
Cái
5
Kẹp hãm cáp KH(95-120)
65
Cái
6
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x35mm2
71
m
7
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x70mm2
111
m
8
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x95mm2
387
m
9
Dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x120mm2
469
m
10
Căng lại dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x35mm2
44
m
11
Căng lại dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x50mm2
26
m
12
Căng lại dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x70mm2
76
m
13
Căng lại dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x95mm2
122
m
14
Căng lại dây dẫn cáp vặn xoắn ABC-4x120mm2
25
m
15
Tiếp địa RC-2
51
bộ
16
Bịt đầu cáp
180
Cái
17
Ghíp nhôm 3BL(25-150)
216
cái
18
Ghíp nhôm hòm công tơ 2BL(25-150)
30
cái
19
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x16mm2
64
m
20
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x25mm2
48
m
21
Dây nguồn công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x25mm2
8
m
22
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ 3 pha
1
Hòm
23
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H1
1
Hòm
24
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H2
7
Hòm
25
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ H4
6
Hòm
26
Hộp cầu đấu lắp mới (có cầu dao 4 cực 100A)
9
Hòm
27
Gông treo hòm công tơ cột tròn đơn GTĐ-1T
9
bộ
28
Dây sau công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x6mm2
78
m
29
Dây sau công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x25mm2
2
m
30
Dây nguồn HCĐ Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x50mm2
45
m
31
Dây nối đất Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x50mm2
58
m
32
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-50
72
cái
33
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM70
4
cái
34
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-95
32
cái
35
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-120
16
cái
36
Đai thép + khoá đai
244
Bộ
37
Dây thép treo dây sau công tơ Ø4
80
m
38
Băng dính cách điện
28
cuộn
39
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x50mm2
420
m
40
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x95mm2
131
m
41
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x150mm2
1873
m
42
Rãnh cáp 0,4kV đi dưới VH đất 1 cáp
209
m
43
Rãnh cáp 0,4kV đi dưới VH đất 2 cáp
27
m
44
Rãnh cáp 0,4kV đi dưới VH đất 3 cáp
13
m
45
Rãnh cáp 0,4kV đi dưới đường nhựa 1 cáp
147
m
46
Rãnh cáp 0,4kV đi dưới đường nhựa 3 cáp
59
m
47
Rãnh cáp 0,4kV đi dưới VH bê tông 1 cáp
11
m
48
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 50/40
2320
m
49
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 65/50
241
m
50
Ống thép mạ kẽm D76, dày 3,2mm
6
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second