Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:01 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing potholes and uneven road surfaces to ensure traffic safety on routes DT252B, DT253B, DT256, DT256B, DT258, and DT258B.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Tender Plan: Repairing potholes and road subsidence to ensure traffic safety on routes DT.252B, DT.253B, DT.256, DT.256B, DT.258, and DT.258B.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget has a target
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
682/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:52
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 04/09/2026
to
16:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
207.201.885 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seven million two hundred one thousand eight hundred eighty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Chí Kiên 168 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 9, phường Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Ban quản lý bảo trì và tư vấn xay dựng giao thông tỉnh Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 8, ngõ 321 đường ga Thái Nguyên, phường Phan Đình Phùng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Ban quản lý bảo trì và tư vấn xay dựng giao thông tỉnh Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 8, ngõ 321 đường ga Thái Nguyên, phường Phan Đình Phùng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm các hạng mục của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. - Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất
1
3
Máy rải BTN có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
5
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
Lu rung có lực rung từ 16-25 tấn: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
7
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn: - Lu bánh hơi phải có tối thiểu 7 bánh, các lốp nhẵn đồng đều, có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 12tấn: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
8
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa; Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
9
Máy đào có dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải từ 7T trở lên; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nâng cao tường đầu cống M200
1.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông nâng thành rãnh M200
6.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thép liên kết tường đầu cống D10
2.59
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Khoan cấy thép nâng tường đầu cống sâu 15cm
4.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC HCN ĐỔ TẠI CHỖ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
2.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào móng rãnh (đất C3)
19.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp trả rãnh
8.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông rãnh M200 đá 1x2
5.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đá dăm đệm móng
0.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông tấm đan
2.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cốt thép D<=10
0.13
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép D>10
0.28
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cột tiêu trồng mới
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Dán tấm tôn phản quang
16
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phí môi trường và thuế tài nguyên
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tuyến ĐT.252B
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào đất
62.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đắp đất
302.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển đất, đá hỗn hợp đổ đi
270.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Mặt đường láng nhựa 4.5kg/m2
3213.78
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bù vênh + tăng cường bằng đá dăm nước
470.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lề gia cố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông GC lề dày 20cm BTXM M250
24.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
CPĐD loại II đệm dày 10cm
12.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rãnh dọc hình thang lắp ghép KT(0,4x0,4x1,0)m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông M200 đổ tại chỗ
5.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vữa xi măng M100 miết mạch
0.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lót ni lông
89.94
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
736
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông M200 tấm đan
14.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Nâng thành rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông thành M200
14.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tuyến ĐT.253B
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào đất
690.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất
330.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển đất, đá hỗn hợp đổ đi
360
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
B mặt KC1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Mặt đường láng nhựa 4.5kg/m2
3903.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bù vênh + tăng cường bằng đá dăm nước
489
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
B mặt KC2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Mặt đường láng nhựa 4.5kg/m2
2029.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Móng đường đá dăm nước dày 10cm
202.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Móng đường đá dăm nước dày 20cm
405.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xáo xới
608.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second