Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 22:47 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrades for Nguyễn Bình Street (specifically alleys 60, 41, and 43), the section of Nguyễn Bình Street bordering canal N16 (from the Giếng Chanh power station to the end of the Thông Tree area), and the road leading to Sư 395 residential area; Items: Road surface, sidewalks, drainage, and street lighting.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Renovation and Upgrade of Nguyễn Bình Street (Sections 60, 41, 43), the section bordering Canal N16 (from Giếng Chanh Power Station to the end of Thông Tree area), and construction of a road in front of Sư 395 residential area; Scope: Road surface, sidewalks, drainage, and street lighting.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Quảng Yên, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
583/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/09/2026 22:46
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Quảng Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:46 04/09/2026
to
09:00 13/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THỦY LỢI MIỀN TÂY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Khu 4, phố Quang trung, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đ&H Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 20, Tổ 4, Khu 7B - - Phường Hạ Long - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn HPA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2A, Khu Biệt Thự Song Lập Licogi 13, Đường Khuất Duy Tiến - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đ&H E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 20, Tổ 4, Khu 7B - - Phường Hạ Long - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn HPA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2A, Khu Biệt Thự Song Lập Licogi 13, Đường Khuất Duy Tiến - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm rùi
1
5
Ô tổ tự đổ
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cốt thép bản D<=10mm
0.2308
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.3926
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1407
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt tấm đan
65
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
0.363
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2028
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tấm gang thu nước KT 1050x745x70mm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển BTTP (tổng cự ly 10km)
88.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Điện chiếu sáng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào hố móng cột
29.25
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất tận dụng lấp hố móng cột
20.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.504
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông móng cột M200# đá 2x4
8.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bu lông móng cột điện chiếu sáng
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện chiếu sáng
18
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng trần D10mm
526
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng cột đèn thép 7m
18
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt đèn LED 80W
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
18
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Làm đầu cáp khô
38
1 đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn, dây dẫn 3 ruột 3x2,5mm2
1.3905
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện >= 2m
1
1 tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho tủ điện
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đầu cốt đồng
154
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đánh số cột đèn
1.8
10 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Rải cáp ngầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rải cáp cáp nối nguồn Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x35mm
0.1236
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Rải cáp ngầm CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-0,6/1KV: 3x16+1x10mm2
5.1294
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào hố cáp, đất C3
1.8035
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đệm cát rãnh cáp ngầm, k=0,9
0.4244
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đắp đất rãnh cáp ngầm, đất C3, K=0,90
1.3718
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
5.4281
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới báo cáp B400
2.06
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch
5.15
1000 viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Băng báo cáp B400
206
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gạch bảo vệ cáp
5150
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thí nghiệm điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôi, cột thép
18
1 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thí nghiệm APTOMAT và khởi động từ <300A, dòng điện <=50A
18
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1Kv
7
1 sợi, 1 ruột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đấu nguồn hoàn thiện
1
lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển vật tư thiết bị bằng ô tô thùng 10T
2
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đường khu dân cư trước cổng sư 395
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đường giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
867.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
8.6748
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,3cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024) bù vênh
7.033
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second