Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 HH: Upgrading the CPC-eOffice system

Find: 14:39 24/05/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading the CPC-eOffice system
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01 HH: Upgrading the CPC-eOffice system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT Plan Upgrading the CPC-eOffice system
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Plan for 2021 EVNCPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/06/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 24/05/2021
to
16:00 09/06/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 09/06/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Khảo sát chức năng nghiệp vụ
C.năng
6 Chức năng Khảo sát chức năng nghiệp vụ
2 Phân tích chức năng nghiệp vụ
C.năng
6 Chức năng Phân tích chức năng nghiệp vụ
3 Thiết kế form/giao diện
Thiết kế form/giao diện
58 Form Thiết kế form/giao diện
4 Thiết kế bảng CSDL (trường là 5)
Bảng
2 Bảng Thiết kế bảng CSDL (trường là 5)
5 Thiết kế bảng CSDL (10 > trường
Bảng
4 Bảng Thiết kế bảng CSDL (10 > trường
6 Thiết kế hàm/thủ tục
Hàm
215 Hàm Thiết kế hàm/thủ tục
7 Thiết kế báo cáo/mẫu biểu
B.cáo
2 Báo cáo Thiết kế báo cáo/mẫu biểu
8 Lập trình form/giao diện
Form
58 Form Lập trình form/giao diện
9 Lập trình hàm/thủ tục
Hàm
215 Hàm Lập trình hàm/thủ tục
10 Lập trình báo cáo
B.cáo
2 Báo cáo Lập trình báo cáo
11 Kiểm thử mức trường hợp sử dụng cho các chức năng
THSD
1.377 THSD Kiểm thử mức trường hợp sử dụng cho các chức năng
12 Tích hợp hệ thống
C.trình
3 C.trình Tích hợp hệ thống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Công nghệ thông tin Điện lực miền Trung Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 141 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.51%, Construction 1.10%, Consulting 36.81%, Non-consulting 17.03%, Mixed 0.55%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 359,319,364,352 VND, in which the total winning value is: 314,097,171,768 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 HH: Upgrading the CPC-eOffice system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 HH: Upgrading the CPC-eOffice system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second