Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 - Printing publications and documents for election work

    Watching    
Find: 18:29 10/05/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
serving the election of deputies to the 15th National Assembly and People's Councils at all levels for the 2021-2026 term in Ninh Thuan province
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01 - Printing publications and documents for election work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
plan to select contractors for bidding packages to serve the election of deputies to the 15th National Assembly and People's Councils at all levels for the 2021-2026 term in Ninh Thuan province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Funding for election of People's Council deputies at all levels (Expenses for activities of state management agencies, parties and mass organizations in the provincial budget expenditure estimates for 2021 - According to Decision No. 376/QD-UBND dated March 4th/ 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:30 17/05/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:24 10/05/2021
to
18:30 17/05/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
18:30 17/05/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
10.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thẻ cử tri
546.890 Tờ '- Kích thước: (10,5 x 14,8)cm, theo chiều dọc. - Loại giấy: giấy fort 70gsm. - Màu nền: màu trắng - Màu chữ: màu đen - Số lượng không đều nhau, in 65 khu vực bầu cử.
2 Phiếu bầu Đại biểu Quốc hội (ford 70 màu hồng)
546.890 Tờ - Kích thước: (14,8x21)cm, theo chiều dọc. - Loại giấy: giấy fort 70gsm. - Màu nền: màu hồng - Màu chữ: màu đen - Số lượng không đều nhau, in cho nhiều khu vực bầu cử.
3 Phiếu bầu Hội đồng nhân dân tỉnh (ford 70 màu xanh)
546.890 Tờ - Kích thước: (14,8x21)cm, theo chiều dọc. - Loại giấy: giấy fort 70gsm. - Màu nền: màu xanh dương - Màu chữ: màu đen - Số lượng không đều nhau, in cho nhiều khu vực bầu cử.
4 In Phù hiệu, dây đeo cho UBBC, Tổ kiểm tra
6.200 Cái - Kích thước: (9x5)cm. - Loại giấy: Bìa Thái Hồng 170 gsm. - Màu nền: màu hồng. - Màu chữ: 4 màu. - kèm thẻ + dây đeo.
5 In Phù hiệu, dây đeo cho Tổ bầu cử
9.200 Cái - Kích thước: (9x5)cm. - Loại giấy: Bìa Thái Xanh dương 170gsm. - Màu nền: màu xanh dương. - Màu chữ: 4 màu - kèm thẻ + dây đeo.
6 In tài liệu tập hợp các văn bản hướng dẫn bầu cử đại biểu Quốc hội khóa XV và đại biểu Hội đồng nhân dân các cấp nhiệm kỳ 2021-2026
1.050 Cuốn - Kích thước: (19x27)cm. - Loại giấy in ruột: giấy fort 60gsm, hiệu Indo loại 1, in 1 màu đen 2 mặt, 340 trang ruột/ cuốn. - Loại giấy in bìa: giấy Couche 250gsm, in 4 màu 1 mặt. Bìa cán màng bóng 1 mặt ngoài. - Thành phẩm: Phay gáy, vô keo bìa.
7 In Luật bầu cử đại biểu QH và đại biểu HĐND
1.200 Cuốn - Kích thước: (19x13)cm. - Loại giấy in ruột: giấy fort 60gsm, in 1 màu đen 2 mặt, 108 trang ruột/ cuốn. - Loại giấy in bìa: giấy Couche 250gsm, in 4 màu 1 mặt. Bìa cán màng bóng 1 mặt ngoài. - Thành phẩm: Phay gáy, vô keo bìa
8 In Luật Tổ chức chính quyền địa phương
420 Cuốn - Kích thước: (19x13)cm. - Loại giấy in ruột: giấy fort 60gsm, in 1 màu đen 2 mặt, 156 trang ruột/ cuốn. - Loại giấy in bìa: giấy Couche 250 gsm, in 4 màu 1 mặt. Bìa cán màng bóng 1 mặt ngoài. - Thành phẩm: Phay gáy, vô keo bìa
9 In tài liệu Hỏi đáp về bầu cử đại biểu Quốc hội khóa XV và đại biểu Hội đồng nhân dân các cấp nhiệm kỳ 2021-2026
70 Cuốn - Kích thước: (19x13)cm. - Loại giấy in ruột: giấy fort 60gsm, in 1 màu đen 2 mặt, 352 trang ruột/ cuốn. - Loại giấy in bìa: giấy Couche 250gsm, in 4 màu 1 mặt. Bìa cán màng bóng 1 mặt ngoài. - Thành phẩm: Phay gáy, vô keo bìa

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 - Printing publications and documents for election work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 - Printing publications and documents for election work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second