Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 15:27 24/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the roads of Truong Thinh hamlet, Truong Phu hamlet and Truong Son hamlet, Thinh Truong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the roads of Truong Thinh hamlet, Truong Phu hamlet and Truong Son hamlet, Thinh Truong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
-The district book and provincial budget support; -The commune books and mobilizing other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500289585_2506241508
Approval date
24/06/2025 15:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thịnh Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 24/06/2025
to
14:00 04/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TVTK và xây dựng Đại Lâm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 3, xã Nghi Lâm, huyện Nghi Lộc tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH Hùng Long 268 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 104 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường Bến Thủy, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hùng Mạnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 7, xã Nghi Lâm, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn Anh Quốc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 7, xã Nghi Kiều, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hùng Mạnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 7, xã Nghi Lâm, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn Anh Quốc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 7, xã Nghi Kiều, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; - Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
6
Máy đầm cóc Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP ĐẤT
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
6363.9
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1825.75
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đất cấp I
920.715
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
72.846
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
85.091
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
24.793
100m3
8
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển tới chân công trình
10180.687
m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG NHỰA
10
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
81.96
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (Hbv = 525.07/8196.0 = 6,40cm)
5.245
100m3
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
56.442
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
118.852
100m2
14
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
138.402
100m2
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ GIA CỐ LỀ ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
84.353
100m2
17
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
253.058
m3
18
Nilong chống mất nước bê tông
8435.26
m2
19
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn mặt đường
24.352
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1687.052
m3
21
Đánh mặt bê tông
8435.26
m2
22
THOÁT NƯỚC
23
MƯƠNG DỌC B60
24
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
36.355
m3
25
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.992
100m2
26
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng dài (thành mương)
7.932
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
5.916
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
104.108
m3
29
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
10.395
m2
30
Tấm đan
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn . Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
50.643
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.887
100m2
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
5.19
tấn
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn- bốc xếp lên (cấu kiện có trọng lượng <= 200kg)
331
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn(cấu kiện có trọng lượng từ 50kg-200kg)
331
1 cấu kiện
36
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
37
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
19.443
m3
38
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.543
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
44.019
m3
40
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng dài (thành cống)
3.053
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1.907
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
3.824
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông, bê tông thành cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
39.146
m3
44
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
35.239
m3
45
Cốt thép tấm đan
3.513
tấn
46
Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.671
100m2
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn(cấu kiện có trọng lượng từ 50kg-200kg)
95
1 cấu kiện
48
HOÀN TRẢ MƯƠNG THỦY LỢI (BXH=0,6X0,8M)
49
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
50.267
m3
50
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.371
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÙNG MẠNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 166,522,461,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 166,334,149,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second