Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The entire construction work part

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 23/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Rehabilitation of fresh water reservoir Sub-camp No. 2 - Chau Binh Prison
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: The entire construction work part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rehabilitation of fresh water reservoir Sub-camp No. 2 - Chau Binh Prison
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Capital source 40% of income and payment results of inmates' work and vocational training in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 23/06/2022
to
14:00 04/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 04/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >0,45m3 (Đính kèm giấy kiểm định an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực (hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác))
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >0,45m3
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất >1kW (Đính kèm hóa đơn VAT)
Máy đầm bàn, công suất >1kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, công suất >1,5kW (Đính kèm hóa đơn VAT)
Máy đầm dùi, công suất >1,5kW
1
4
Máy hàn, công suất >23kW (Đính kèm hóa đơn VAT)
Máy hàn, công suất >23kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >250 lít (Đính kèm hóa đơn VAT)
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >250 lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất >5kW (Đính kèm hóa đơn VAT)
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất >5kW
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Chi phí bảo lãnh thực hiện hợp đồng
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
2 Chi phí bảo hiểm Công trình đối với phần thuộc trách nhiệm của nhà thầu
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
3 Bảo hiểm thiết bị của nhà thầu
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
4 Bảo hiểm trách nhiệm bên thứ ba
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
5 Chi phí bảo trì Công trình
12 Tháng Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
6 Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm tại hiện trường để ở và điều hành thi công
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
7 Chi phí di chuyển thiết bị thi công và lực lượng lao động đến công trường
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
8 Chi phí làm đường tránh
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
9 Chi phí kiểm soát giao thông và bảo trì đường tránh
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
10 Chi phí dọn dẹp công trường khi hoàn thành
1 Khoản Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
11 Đóng cọc cừ dừa trên cạn bằng búa máy có trọng lượng đầu búa 1,2 tấn, chiều dài cọc
6,3 100m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
12 Cừ Dừa dài 7m
1.470 m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
13 giằng đầu cừ
280 m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
14 Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
63 100m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
15 Giằng đầu cừ tràm
280 m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
16 thép buộc đầu cừ tràm và cừ dừa
500 kg Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
17 Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
16,42 100m2 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
18 Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng >1,8 tấn/m3
18,9 100m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
19 Đào kênh mương trên nền đất mềm, yếu bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8 m3
19,44 100m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
20 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
19,44 100m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
21 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
83,16 m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
22 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày
131,94 m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
23 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1,56 100m2 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
24 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép
2,7997 tấn Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
25 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,794 tấn Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
26 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
1,38 100m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
27 Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
38,025 100m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
28 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
3,88 m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
29 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bệ máy, đá 1x2, mác 150
3,88 m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
30 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
10 cái Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
31 Gối cống phi 600
10 cái Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
32 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện
10 cái Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
33 Cống phi 600
24 m Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
34 Roang Cao su ống cống
8 cái Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
35 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
6,8 m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
36 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày
2,6468 m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
37 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày
0,2647 100m2 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
38 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép
0,1462 tấn Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
39 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1,2873 100m3 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
40 Vá mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
3,6 10m2 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
41 Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất khung dầm thép
0,25 tấn Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
42 Gia công lan can
0,45 tấn Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
43 Lắp dựng lan can sắt
108 m2 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành
44 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108 m2 Tuân theo hồ sơ thiết kế, các quy chuẩn, tiêu chuẩn hiện hành

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẾN TRE as follows:

  • Has relationships with 375 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.60%, Construction 52.47%, Consulting 8.07%, Non-consulting 9.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,174,968,577,642 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,093,501,953,284 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.93%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The entire construction work part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The entire construction work part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second