Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 14:02 18/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering project: Student garage of Dien Chau 3 High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Support from superior budget when conditions permit - Funding for funding education and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 155/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
13/10/2022 09:20
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Diễn Châu 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:59 18/10/2022
to
08:00 26/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thiết kế xây dựng Huy Hoàng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Diễn Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ VĂN HÓA VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 34, ngõ 5, đường Cao Bá Quát, khối 12 - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THẠCH THIÊN NGA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà B8-39, đường số 6 Tecco - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ VĂN HÓA VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 34, ngõ 5, đường Cao Bá Quát, khối 12 - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THẠCH THIÊN NGA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà B8-39, đường số 6 Tecco - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo tấm lợp fibrô xi măng
5.98
100m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
96.2412
m3
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
110.4
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8446
tấn
5
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0.8446
tấn
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sắt thép các loại
0.8446
tấn
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.9624
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
96.24
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
96.24
m3
10
Đào di chuyển 01 trụ điện không sử dụng
1
cái
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.2935
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.8364
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.9293
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
6.624
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1043
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8878
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.9936
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
21.206
m3
19
Lắp đặt bu lông M16 dài 50cm
184
cái
20
SX-LD mặt bích chân trụ kt 300x300
649.98
kg
21
SX-LD tấm bản gia cường chân trụ
102.9135
kg
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0319
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
64.4
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
79.58
m3
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.9631
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.9631
tấn
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.8084
tấn
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.8084
tấn
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.8916
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.8916
tấn
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
7.656
100m2
32
ke chống bão ( 5ke/m2 bao gồm nhân công và vật liệu )
4000
cái
33
SX-LD máng tôn thu nước
88
m
34
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 100m bằng máy ủi <= 110CV, đất cấp II
0.9331
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
31.1035
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
62.2069
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
71.656
m3
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.165
m3
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.4648
100m3
40
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.0324
m3
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3629
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3065
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.3558
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
1.2808
100m3/1km
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
8.007
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.224
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3584
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2624
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2287
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
14.1799
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second