Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 20:11 07/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey school house with 12 rooms, principal house and auxiliary works of Quynh Trang primary school, Hoang Mai town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- The town's budget shall be arranged according to the medium-term public investment capital plan for the period 2021 - 2025: 8,700 million VND. - Commune budget and other lawful capital sources: VND 5,800 million. The project has been arranged 4,000
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:05 19/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 617/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2022 20:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Trang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:10 07/12/2022
to
10:05 19/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:05 19/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Nghe An Constructive Quality Control Centre Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 76, đường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành Phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị, thị xã Hoàng Mai Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND thị xã Hoàng Mai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LẬP THÀNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Nguyễn Hữu Thắng, khối Sỹ Tân - Phường Quỳnh Dị - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LẬP THÀNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Hữu Thắng, khối Sỹ Tân - Phường Quỳnh Dị - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (Đào máy chiếm 90%)
5.139
100m3
2
Đào móng cột trụ, hố rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (Đào thủ công chiếm 10%)
40.348
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (Đào thủ công chiếm 10%)
16.338
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
39.294
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
79.346
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.393
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.354
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.793
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.464
tấn
10
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
107.352
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
52.254
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
17.459
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.322
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.923
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.045
100m2
16
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
39.186
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.415
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
43.906
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
94.874
m2
20
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
94.874
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại KOVA, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ hoặc tương đương
94.874
m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
21.889
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.983
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.509
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.984
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.654
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
64.659
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
7.691
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.383
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.791
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.588
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
105.144
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
10.852
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
13.555
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
3.383
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.299
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.392
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.11
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
4.51
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.416
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.724
tấn
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
81
1 cấu kiện
43
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
115.771
m3
44
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
120.712
m3
45
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
29.254
m3
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
8.447
m3
47
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
5.978
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
0.933
m3
49
Sản xuất xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x15x2.3
3.054
tấn
50
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x20x2mm
0.147
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second