Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 16:54 15/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the main canal of Khe Ha, village 10, go away 2, Quynh Trang commune, Hoang Mai town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget for implementation of the national target program on building new rural areas in the 2021-2025 period: VND 2,766,810,000; - Commune budget: 1,335,830,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
643/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Trang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 15/12/2022
to
10:00 22/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD và PT Hoàng Mai Nghệ An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 1, phường Quỳnh Xuân, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ AN
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Hoàng Mai Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối Sỹ Tân, phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD và PT Hoàng Mai Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 1, phường Quỳnh Xuân, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ AN
4 Công ty cổ phần XD và TM Xuân An Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 3, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD và PT Hoàng Mai Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 1, phường Quỳnh Xuân, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ AN
6 Công ty cổ phần XD và TM Xuân An Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 3, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
265.8
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.38
m3
3
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, ( 5%KL)
90.05
m3
4
Đào mở móng kênh bằng máy đào (95%KL)
17.11
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đất vật liệu đến bải thải bằng ôtô tự cự ly vc: 1km đầu
13.528
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đất vật liệu đến bải thải bằng ôtô tự cự ly vc: 1,5km tiếp theo
13.528
100m3/1km
7
San bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
13.528
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp tại mỏ thôn 22, xã Quỳnh Vinh cách công trình 18.2 Km
2318.441
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1km đường L5)
231.844
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km ( 2,4km đường L4, 6,6km đường L3)
231.844
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km ( 8,2 km đường L4)
231.844
10m3/1km
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
24.863
100m3
13
Đắp bờ mương bằng thủ công, K=0,90
276.258
m3
14
đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
128.8
m3
15
Lót bạt ni lông
1288.005
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường mương, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
485.15
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
6.57
m3
18
Ván khuôn tường mương
45.005
100m2
19
Ván khuôn giằng
1.314
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương, đường kính <= 10mm
30.016
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
1.663
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
6.63
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.235
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.377
tấn
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
52.56
m2
26
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan
34
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second