Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02 - Construction

Find: 22:28 07/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Water supply for daily life in Doi 3 village, Ban Lien commune, Bac Ha district, Lao Cai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02 - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget investment capital for implementation of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 13/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2022 16:11
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bản Liền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:27 07/12/2022
to
09:30 13/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 13/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn vấn tổng hợp Đông Á Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 162 đường Trần Đăng Ninh, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bắc Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Bắc Hà, Huyện Bắc Hà, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thánh phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Bắc Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Bắc Hà, Huyện Bắc Hà, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thánh phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Bắc Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Bắc Hà, Huyện Bắc Hà, tỉnh Lào Cai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP ĐẦU MỐI SỐ 1
2
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
15.089
1m3
3
Đóng cọc thép 75x75x7(mm)
0.234
100m
4
Thép L75x75x7(mm)
86.247
Kg
5
Ván khuôn móng đập
0.042
100m2
6
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
2.953
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày >45cm
0.192
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.044
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.948
tấn
10
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4
8.475
m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.352
1m3
12
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
0.484
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng
0.009
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ hố thu - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.036
100m2
15
Bê tông, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
0.273
m3
16
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
0.078
m3
17
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
2
cái
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.056
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.004
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.011
tấn
21
Lắp đặt ống TTK bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm
0.025
100m
22
Crepin D80
1
Cái
23
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều mặt bích- Đường kính 80mm
1
cái
24
Lắp bích thép rỗng - Đường kính 80mm
1
cặp bích
25
Lắp đặt cút HDPE 45 độ hàn D90
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm (BE) - Đường kính 80mm
1
cái
27
ĐẬP ĐẦU MỐI SỐ 2
28
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
15.089
1m3
29
Đóng cọc thép 75x75x7(mm)
0.234
100m
30
Thép L75x75x7(mm)
86.247
Kg
31
Ván khuôn móng đập
0.042
100m2
32
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
2.953
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày >45cm
0.192
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.044
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.948
tấn
36
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4
8.475
m3
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.352
1m3
38
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
0.484
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng
0.009
100m2
40
Ván khuôn hố thu - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.036
100m2
41
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
0.273
m3
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
0.078
m3
43
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
2
cái
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.056
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.004
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.011
tấn
47
Lắp đặt ống TTK bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm
0.025
100m
48
Crepin D80
1
Cái
49
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều mặt bích- Đường kính 80mm
1
cái
50
Lắp bích thép rỗng - Đường kính 80mm
1
cặp bích

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02 - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02 - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second