Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:33 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming landslides and subsidence of Dinh bridge - Ba Cho mountain (section of Mr. Nguyen Khac Nguyen's house - Be Em), An Binh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune reserve budget capital in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
361/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 11:18
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 18/11/2024
to
09:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG NGHĨA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 337, đường Nguyễn Huệ - Phường Mỹ Phú - Thành phố Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát Tháp Mười Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 835/A, ấp Mỹ Phú A, Xã Mỹ An, Huyện Tháp Mười, Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - Xã Bình Thành - Huyện Thanh Bình - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nguyên Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 23, ấp Bình Hòa - Xã Bình Thành - Huyện Thanh Bình - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy ủi. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm bánh thép, trọng lượng từ 8 đến 10 tấn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Thiết bị tưới nhựa. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia cố cừ tràm chân taluy
2
Cung cấp cừ tràm dài 4,5m, Фngọn 4cm
3416
m
3
Đóng cừ tràm, chiều dài cọc 4,5m - Cấp đất I (Phần không ngập đất)
7.32
100m
4
Đóng cừ tràm, chiều dài cọc 4,5m - Cấp đất I (Phần ngập đất)
25.62
100m
5
Cung cấp lưới cước
122
m2
6
Cung cấp lưới B40 dày 3 ly
61
m
7
Thép buộc, D=6mm dài trung bình 2m
0.0546
tấn
8
Nền và mặt đường
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.29
100m3
10
Cung cấp đất
82.3402
m3
11
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
0.8234
100m3
12
Đắp lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.9882
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 (loại 1) lớp dưới dày 14cm và bù vênh
0.6167
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 (loại 1) lớp trên dày 14cm
0.2067
100m3
15
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
1.6784
100m2
16
Cung cấp trụ biển báo Ф90 dài 3m
2
trụ
17
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác
2
cái
19
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,1m
15
cái
20
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5886
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second