Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 18:32 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the garden of the Cultural House in An Dinh hamlet, An Binh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
363/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 21/11/2024
to
09:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ÁNH NGÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 421, Quốc lộ 30, ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn hồ. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
4.98
100m2
3
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.84
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép sân đan, ĐK 6mm
1.5537
tấn
5
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.94
1m2
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Lưới cầu lông
1
bộ
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Trụ cầu lông
1
bộ
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
5.3669
m3
9
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1342
100m3
10
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0895
100m3
11
Nilon chống thấm xi măng
0.6709
100m2
12
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.0504
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường,
0.2412
100m2
14
Bê tông bể chứa dạng thành cong, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.512
m3
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
40.7258
m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.5141
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
185.5928
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
33.564
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.564
m2
20
Lát gạch vỉa hè 400x400x32, vữa XM M75, PCB40
188
m2
21
Ốp tường trụ, cột, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (gạch ốp 300x600mm)
35.0173
m2
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo Ø34mm, dày 1.9mm
0.6
100m
23
Lắp đặt van khoá PVC Þ34mm
1
bộ
24
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC Ø34mm
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo Ø114mm, dày 4.5mm
0.08
100m
26
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC 135° Ø114mm
6
cái
27
Lắp đặt van khoá PVC Þ114mm
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt phễu thu - kích thước 200x200mm
1
cái
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt hòn non bộ tiểu cảnh
1
bộ
30
Cung cấp và trồng cây bằng lăng tím
12
cây
31
Cung cấp và trồng cỏ đậu phọng
95
m2
32
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ TDTT
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ đi bộ trên không
1
bộ
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ xoay eo
1
bộ
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ đi bộ lắc tay
1
bộ
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ 3 trong 1: Đi bộ trên không – Lắc eo– Tay vai
1
bộ
37
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ Lưng bụng đôi
1
bộ
38
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ tập Lắc eo
1
bộ
39
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ xoay eo
1
bộ
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ Kéo tay
1
bộ
41
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Dụng cụ Lưng bụng đơn
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second