Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:09 14/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing, maintaining, renovating, upgrading and building new toilets in kindergartens (Mai Son Kindergarten in Mo Tay area, Yen Hoa Kindergarten, Yen Lam Kindergarten area)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of bidding packages of the project: Repair, maintenance, renovation, upgrade and new toilet in preschools (Mai Son Kindergarten in Tay Tay, Yen Hoa Kindergarten, Yen Lam Kindergarten Area A)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for repair, maintenance, renovation, upgrading and new construction of toilets in preschools
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500088887_2503141544
Approval date
14/03/2025 16:05
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đàu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 14/03/2025
to
14:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số 33, ngõ 3, đường Nam Bình, phố Đại Phong - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng thẩm định Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô Single -term application for Bidding Documents; Evaluation of contractor selection results Thị trấn Yên Thịnh, huyện Yên Mô, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW
1
9
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
2
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH TRƯỜNG MẦM NON YÊN HÒA KHU LIÊN TRÌ
2
Nhà vệ sinh lớp học 2 tầng
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
18.564
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
24.6
m
5
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác ( vòi xịt, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, hộp đựng xà phòng)
8
bộ
7
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤22cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,09m2
2
lỗ
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.4319
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
45.5748
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
107.1346
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
31.86
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
6.4134
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.6843
m3
14
Dán vải sợi thủy tinh vào kết cấu bê tông trên cạn - Lớp đầu
24.2028
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
24.203
m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
24.203
m2
17
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
4.0946
m3
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột - Gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
135.684
m2
19
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
8.58
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch lát 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
38.4016
m2
21
Thi công trần trần tôn lạnh
36.7908
m2
22
Gia công thanh gia cường
0.0556
tấn
23
Lắp dựng thanh gia cường thép mạ kẽm
0.056
tấn
24
Mua cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm Xingfa, kính 02 lớp dày 6,38ly (đơn giá bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
8.1
m2
25
Mua cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất, cửa nhôm Xingfa, kính 02 lớp dày 6,38ly (đơn giá bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
2.88
m2
26
Mua, lắp dựng vách ngăn compact (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
25.172
m2
27
Lắp đặt bình nước nóng 30L
4
bộ
28
Lắp đặt xí bệt trẻ em
8
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
12
bộ
30
Lắp đặt xí xổm
4
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa trẻ em
12
bộ
32
Lắp đặt ống gen nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
40
m
33
Lắp đặt xí bệt + vòi xịt
3
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt van tiểu
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (chân+ chậu+ vòi)
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt phễu thoát sàn - Đường kính 90mm
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 90mm
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt xi phông
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
1
bể
43
Lắp đặt phao tự ngắt
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.15
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.15
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm
0.15
100 m
47
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đàu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô as follows:

  • Has relationships with 276 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.25%, Construction 76.73%, Consulting 20.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 1.98%, Other 0.5%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,077,909,715,173 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,033,159,418,008 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second