Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:05 21/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Toilet repair classrooms and auxiliary items of Bac Son Kindergarten, Tam Diep City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for repairing toilets of classrooms and auxiliary items of Bac Son Kindergarten, Tam Diep City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of education in 2025 arranged VND 1,100 million in Decision No. 227/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bac Son Ward on allocation of state budget revenue and expenditure estimates and public investment plans in 2025 Bac Son Ward.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500161448_2504211553
Approval date
21/04/2025 16:02
Approval Authority
UBDN phường Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 21/04/2025
to
10:00 06/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thành Phát Group Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Nam Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Tam Điệp Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Tổ 10B, phường Bắc Sơn, thành phố Tam Điệp, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (trộn bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy khoan có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy hàn có công suất ≥ 23kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, đất cấp III
1.4
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng
0.112
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, M200
1.4
m3
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.173
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.173
tấn
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.219
tấn
7
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.219
tấn
8
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.03
tấn
9
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.03
tấn
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa đặc
1.21
100m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa sóng
0.26
100m2
12
Nẹp chữ H nối tấm nhựa
56
M
13
Đắp cát đen công trình
22
m3
14
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M150
11
m3
15
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
110
m2
16
Dãy nhà hiệu bộ
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
26.257
m2
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75
8.665
m3
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, kích thước 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
65.643
m2
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110mm
0.34
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.14
100m
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng PVC D110mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng PVC D90mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D110x90mm
4
cái
25
Đại inox D90
8
cái
26
NHÀ 2 TẦNG 4 PHÒNG
27
Phòng vệ sinh
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
64
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
8
cái
31
Tháo dỡ trần
71.887
m2
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
141.974
m2
33
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
140.784
m2
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.72
m3
35
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.03
m3
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
324.672
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
91.656
m2
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75
0.72
m3
39
Chống thấm sàn bằng màng kho bitum khò nhiệt bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công
90.255
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch kích thước 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
141.974
m2
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75
416.328
m2
42
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch kích thước 600x300mm, vữa XM M75
416.328
m2
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em
48
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt người lớn ( thiết bị cũ lắp hoàn trả lại)
16
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
48
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi xả nhanh
40
cái
47
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng 20l
8
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
16
bộ
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
40
cái
50
Lắp vách kính trong nhà
64.152
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second