Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and installation

    Watching  
Find: 16:36 16/07/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Complete construction of Dong Si . residential area
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 02: Construction and installation
Investor
UBND xã Ninh Mỹ
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Construction and completion of Dong Si residential area
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other lawful mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/08/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

• Scale: + Line 1 will build sidewalks on the right side of route B=4.0m + Lines 2 and 3 will build sidewalks on both sides of route B=4.0m + Line 4 will build sidewalks on both sides of route B=2, 5m + Line 5 construction of sidewalk on the left of route B=4.0m • Pavement structure: + Terrazzo pavement 40x40x3.5cm + M75# leveling mortar + Reinforced concrete foundation layer M150# 1x2 thick stone 10cm + Dig up the top layer of weathered soil and cover the pavement to reach K95 • Structure of summer nape: + VXM M75# brick backing bundle with size DxRxC=22x22x22cm + Reinforced foundation with BTXM M150# stone 1x2 • Plant basin: + VXM M75# brick-built tree basin with finished plaster, 2cm thick, size 80x80cm, brick height 30cm, 11cm thick. + Reinforced concrete foundation with M150# stone 1x2 10cm thick. + Planting a grade 1 Christmas tree.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 22/07/2019
to
14:00 13/08/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:30 13/08/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Ninh Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,247,952,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,218,078,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 79

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second