Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:38 22/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in technical infrastructure of the Resettlement area to serve the site clearance of Le Cong Thanh road construction project (phase 3), Tien Tan commune, Phu Ly city
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Investor
Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD thành phố Phủ Lý. Địa chỉ: Phố Trương Công Giai, phường Thanh Châu, thành phố Phủ Lý. Số điện thoại: 02263.829.826.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction site clearance plan Investment in technical infrastructure of the Resettlement area to serve the site clearance of Le Cong Thanh road construction project (phase 3), Tien Tan commune, Phu Ly city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
City budget and other legal capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:35 02/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 22/07/2022
to
16:35 02/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:35 02/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
Công suất hoạt động ≥5kW, Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 1kW, Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 70kg, Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay ≥1,3KW
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 1,3kW, Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 1,5kW, Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 0,8m3, Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 23kW, Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥16T
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 16T, Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy nén khí diezel 360m3/h
Công suất hoạt động 360m3/h, Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
Công suất hoạt động 190CV, Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50 - 60m3/h
Công suất hoạt động 50-60m3/h, Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 250l, Hoạt động tốt
2
13
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150lít
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 150l, Hoạt động tốt
2
14
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 110CV, Hoạt động tốt
2
15
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
Công suất hoạt động ≥ 7T, Hoạt động tốt
2
16
Xe nâng 12m
Công suất hoạt động 12m, Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤ - Cấp đất I
6,208 100m3 Theo HSTK được duyệt
2 San đầm đất
79,421 100m3 Như trên
3 Mua vật liệu đá lẫn đất
7.503,663 m3 Như trên
4 Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤100m - Cấp đất I
14,744 100m3 Như trên
5 Đắp nền đường,
72,168 100m3 Như trên
6 Đắp đất,
18,042 100m3 Như trên
7 Mua vật liệu đá lẫn đất
11.727,3 m3 Như trên
8 Đắp nền đường
7,309 100m3 Như trên
9 Mua vât liệu đá lẫn đất
950,183 m3 Như trên
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6,091 100m3 Như trên
11 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3,551 100m3 Như trên
12 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường,
23,48 100m2 Như trên
13 Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường
11,336 100m2 Như trên
14 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12.5
1,374 100tấn Như trên
15 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C19
3,902 100tấn Như trên
16 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa
23,48 100m2 Như trên
17 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa
11,336 100m2 Như trên
18 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km,
5,276 100tấn Như trên
19 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 10km tiếp theo
5,276 100tấn Như trên
20 Bê tông sản xuất, bê tông mặt đường
42,05 m3 Như trên
21 Bê tông lót bó vỉa, đan rãnh,
28,92 m3 Như trên
22 Ván khuôn BT lót bó vỉa, đan rãnh
0,964 100m2 Như trên
23 Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rãnh,
27,47 m3 Như trên
24 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn bó vỉa, đan rãnh
3,875 100m2 Như trên
25 Lớp vữa lót bó vỉa,
144,6 m2 Như trên
26 Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường
482 m Như trên
27 Lắp đặt đan rãnh ,
145 m2 Như trên
28 Bê tông lót SX,
6,89 m3 Như trên
29 Xây tường bó gáy hè
10,1 m3 Như trên
30 Bê tông lót SX,
1,35 m3 Như trên
31 Ván khuôn BT lót
0,135 100m2 Như trên
32 Bê tông viên vỉa bồn cây
2,03 m3 Như trên
33 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn viên vỉa bồn cây
0,45 100m2 Như trên
34 Lớp vữa lót
2,71 m2 Như trên
35 Lắp đặt viên vỉa bồn cây
135,28 m Như trên
36 Sơn kẻ đường
105,1 m2 Như trên
37 Sơn kẻ đường
27,4 m2 Như trên
38 Đào móng cột biển báo
0,48 1m3 Như trên
39 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
2 cái Như trên
40 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
2 cái Như trên
41 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
2 cái Như trên
42 Mua biển báo phản quang - Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2 cái Như trên
43 Mua biển báo phản quang - Biển vuông 60x60cm
2 cái Như trên
44 Mua biển báo phản quang - Biển tròn D70
2 cái Như trên
45 Cột biển báo thép
15,6 m Như trên
46 Đào móng kè băng
10,206 1m3 Như trên
47 Đào móng kè đá,
0,919 100m3 Như trên
48 Đắp đất
0,397 100m3 Như trên
49 Đóng cọc tre
41,58 100m Như trên
50 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng,
10,395 m3 Như trên

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second