Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:37 06/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dan Luc Secondary School, Trieu Son district. Category: 2-storey subject classrooms with 5 classrooms, 2 preparation rooms and procurement of teaching equipment
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds from the central budget support; Support from the district budget; Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
230/QĐ-UBND ngày 05/10/2022
Approval date
05/10/2022 14:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dân Lực
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 06/10/2022
to
15:00 16/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc- Quy hoạch Q&C Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Vĩnh Mạnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Ông Lê Quang Thắng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Vĩnh Mạnh E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Ông Lê Quang Thắng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.4922
m3
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3366
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.224
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4314
tấn
5
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.3342
100m2
6
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.4619
m3
7
Ván khuôn xà dầm
4.1751
100m2
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
30.4643
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8258
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5085
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4142
tấn
12
Ván khuôn sàn, mái
5.3545
100m2
13
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
74.0106
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.636
tấn
15
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.273
100m2
16
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1884
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.269
tấn
18
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2627
100m2
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5103
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0918
tấn
21
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt
0.4605
100m2
22
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1119
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0998
tấn
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.2455
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.2772
m3
26
Xây bậc cầu thang, tam cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0889
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
353.9482
m2
28
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
649.8107
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
385.6806
m2
30
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
535.45
m2
31
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
105.1067
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1676.048
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
353.9482
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
509.0848
m2
35
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, PCB40
18.116
m2
36
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, PCB40
80.676
m2
37
Lát đá mặt lan can hành lang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.8482
m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
67.392
m2
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
5.022
m2
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
89.87
m2
41
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính, nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
11.2203
m2
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lan can INOX cầu thang
10.274
m2
43
Tay vịn cầu thang bằng gỗ
9.34
m
44
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hoa sắt đặc 12x12 mm
89.87
m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hoa sắt trang trí lan can hành lang bằng sắt hộp, sơn tĩnh điện
49.0195
m2
46
Sản xuất xà gồ thép C 125x50x15x2.4 mm
1.279
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
141.772
1m2
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.279
tấn
49
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dài cọc bất kỳ
2.6197
100m2
50
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600mm dày 0,4 ly
47.94
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second