Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 20:16 15/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fortify the canals in the field in Dai Loc commune, Hau Loc district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
166/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:15 15/10/2022
to
09:00 26/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng T-Light Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thửa 292 Tờ bản đồ số 14, thôn Phú Minh, Xã Triệu Lộc, Huyện Hậu Lộc, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Hậu Lộc. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu I, thị trấn Hậu Lộc, huyện Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MTH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 06 Đại Lộ Võ Nguyên Giáp - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu Khu 11 - Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MTH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 06 Đại Lộ Võ Nguyên Giáp - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu Khu 11 - Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa - Huyện Thiệu Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HẠNG MỤC: MƯƠNG NỐI KHU DÂN CƯ BÁI AO ĐI MƯƠNG B3 THÔN NGỌC TRÌ
2
Công tác đất
3
Đào kênh mương , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
28.6175
1m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất I
5.4373
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất các loại , 10m khởi điểm
572.35
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất các loại , 183m tiếp theo
572.35
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.7235
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 3,1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.7235
100m3/1km
9
Đào kênh mương , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (đắp tận dụng)
2.73
1m3
10
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
16.0989
100m3
11
Mua vật liệu đất đắp tại mỏ
2140.03
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
214.0034
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
214.0034
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 9,2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
214.0034
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất các loại , 10m khởi điểm
2140.03
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất các loại , 182m tiếp theo
2140.03
m3
17
Mương thoát nước B100
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
55.58
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.1578
100m2
20
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
83.36
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
169.81
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
941.69
m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, thanh chống
0.4758
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh chống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5473
tấn
25
Bê tông thanh chống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
3.57
m3
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤75kg
130
1 cấu kiện
27
Cống bản
28
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.24
1m3
29
Vận chuyển đất các loại , 10m khởi điểm
2.16
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất các loại , 183m tiếp theo
2.16
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0216
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất 3,1km tiếp theo , trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.0216
100m3/1km
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.58
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0188
100m2
35
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.88
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.06
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8
m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0033
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1148
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.76
m3
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
6
cái
42
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0108
100m3
43
Cửa vào, cửa ra
44
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.3
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.98
m2
46
HẠNG MỤC: MƯƠNG TỪ ÔNG LUÂN ĐI BÀ PHƯỢNG, THÔN NGỌC TRÌ
47
Công tác đất
48
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
5.527
1m3
49
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.0501
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.1054
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second