Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 09:09 30/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Planning and construction works: Headquarters of Phuong Thien Commune People's Committee; Category: Renovation and repair of 2-storey working house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget expenditure (recurring expenditure of the commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
95QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phương Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 30/10/2022
to
09:30 09/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cong ty Co phan tu van thiet ke xay dung Dai Duong Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 4, phường Ngọc Hà, thành phố Hà Giang
2 Công ty CP TVXD Lê Hoàng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Phòng Quản lý đô Thị Thành phố Hà Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường Minh Khai, TP Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH 1TV Đại Thắng HG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 1, phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang, Hà Giang
5 UBND xã Phương Thiện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Châng, xã Phương Thiện, TP Hà Giang, Hà Giang
6 Công ty TNHH 1TV Đại Thắng HG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 1, phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang, Hà Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.8008
m3
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
244.68
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
89.425
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
57.222
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
92.8
m
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
653.9955
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
694.437
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
316.496
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
419.2062
m2
11
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.115
100m2
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
42.4835
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
42.4835
m3
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0611
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0611
tấn
16
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
84.672
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
84.672
1m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.634
100m2
19
Úp nóc + úp sườn mua thẳng
44
m
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Block không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.36
m3
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.033
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0071
tấn
23
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
99.884
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 (diện tích đục ra)
653.9955
m2
25
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.8
m
26
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 (diện tích đục ra)
694.437
m2
27
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30 (diện tích đục ra)
316.496
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
653.9955
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1110.817
m2
30
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
40.8693
m2
31
Trụ lan can cầu thang Inox mua thẳng
1
cái
32
Lan can tay vịn cầu thang Inox mua thẳng
9
m
33
Hoa trang trí lan can hành lang Inox mua thẳng
8
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
390.8032
m2
35
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
94.105
m2
36
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa bằng inox
27.04
m2
37
Cửa đi cửa sổ bằng cửa khung nhôm Việt Pháp hệ 55 1,2ly, bao gồm phụ kiện
81.64
m2
38
Hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng Inox mua thẳng
27.04
m2
39
Vách kính khung nhôm Việt Pháp hệ 55, 1,2ly mua thẳng
12.465
m2
40
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
166.1784
m2
41
Lắp đặt biển led ma trận mua thẳng
3.936
m2
42
Thi công tường bằng tấm Aluminium (1 lớp gồm 2 mặt), 1 lớp
28.98
m2
43
Thi công vách bằng tấm Aluminium
37.84
m2
44
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
84
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
84
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 100mm
0.48
100m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 10mm2
90
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
480
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
750
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
640
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẠI THẮNG HG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.20%, Construction 68.29%, Consulting 19.51%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 63,059,865,669 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,372,310,150 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second