Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 08:52 23/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from Thanh Nien street connects Quan Nhan street to the new junior high school in Hai Loc commune, Hau Loc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget support under the National Target Program on new rural construction: 2,450,000,000; commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
689/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hải Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 23/11/2022
to
09:00 30/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG XUÂN 68 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 39 Khu 5A, Thị Trấn Hậu Lộc, Huyện Hậu Lộc, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng, UBND huyện Hậu Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Hậu Lộc, huyện Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ TGN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 04/45 đường Kim Quy, phường Đông Cương, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 458 - MBQH 530 - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ TGN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 04/45 đường Kim Quy, phường Đông Cương, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
14.5884
100m3
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.0846
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất
146.73
10m³/1km
4
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7797
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
33.814
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp K95
4866.7266
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất
486.6727
10m³/1km
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.2124
100m3
9
Nilon tái sinh
1922.1
m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường BTXM
0.9975
100m2
11
Mặt đường BTXM, M250 đá 1x2
410.54
m3
12
Thi công khe dọc
227
m
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
30.58
m3
14
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
30.58
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.556
100m2
16
Xây tường thẳng Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
61.16
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
278
m2
18
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn bê tông M200, đá 1x2
23.63
m3
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố
2.78
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
30.58
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
2.3157
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
4.1478
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.4178
100m2
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
278
1cấu kiện
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.037
100m2
26
Bê tông sản xuất đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 100
0.7085
m3
27
Bê tông móng hố ga, mác 200
1.417
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
3.0756
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
17.196
m2
30
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.1286
100m2
31
Bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8844
m3
32
Thép góc
0.179
tấn
33
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0556
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
0.336
m3
35
Chắn rác bằng thép
3
cái
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
1.9985
100m2
37
Bê tông khối chắn sóng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
6.7139
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng M200, đá 4x6
5.8965
m3
39
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng
226.79
m
40
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
37.9997
m3
41
Vữa đệm, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
759.9946
m2
42
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
759.9946
m2
43
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
37.8
m2
44
Xây bồn cây
7.3656
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
88.56
m2
46
Đào hố trồng cây, đất cấp III
9.72
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second