Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 10:16 24/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the inter-commune road from Dien Ngoc to Dien Kim (University.250) section through Dien Bich commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Reserve funds for the district budget in 2022. Support from the superior budget when conditions permit, the district budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3886/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/11/2022 10:07
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Diễn Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 24/11/2022
to
15:00 04/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng 36 Nghệ An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 8, xã Diễn Thọ, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Diễn Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 8, xã Diễn Thọ, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch - UBND huyện Diễn Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 3, Thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp đất nền đường đầm chặt K95
366.46
m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường đầm chặt K98
151.84
m3
4
Đào nền, Đào khuôn
209.65
m3
5
Đào đường cũ
97.75
m3
6
Vét hữu cơ
67.74
m3
7
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1723.282
m3
9
Nilong bạt xác rắn ngăn cách
2182.39
m2
10
Cát nền tạo phẳng
65.4717
m3
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
20.8239
100m2
12
Bù vênh bằng bê tông M250 dày trung bình 5cm
282.5355
m3
13
BÓ VỈA
14
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, M200 đúc sẵn
4.07
m3
15
Láng vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm
24.41
m2
16
Bê tông lót móng M100
2.44
m3
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
54
1cấu kiện
18
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 50kg
135
1 cấu kiện
19
ĐAN RÃNH
20
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, M200 đúc sẵn
1.22
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng M100
2.03
m3
22
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
163
1 cấu kiện
23
HỐ GA THU NƯỚC MẶT ĐƯỜNG
24
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thân hố ga
1.04
m3
25
Đá dăm đệm
0.28
m3
26
Gia công cốt thép đổ tại chỗ D<=10
0.0595
tấn
27
Tấm gang chắn rác
4
tấm
28
Ống nhựa PVC D180
0.132
100m
29
III. VUỐT NỐI ĐƯỜNG DÂN SINH
30
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
74.847
m3
31
Nilong bạt xác rắn ngăn cách
498.98
m2
32
III. MƯƠNG DỌC B=0,4M
33
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2
110.78
m3
34
Đắp trả hố móng độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1812
100m3
35
Bê tông thân mương M200 đá 1x2
184.52
m3
36
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
110
m3
37
Gia công cốt thép đổ tại chỗ D<=10
0.1912
tấn
38
Gia công cốt thép đổ tại chỗ D>10
2.5501
tấn
39
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10
10.648
tấn
40
Cốt thép tấm đan D>10
6.171
tấn
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
2391
1cấu kiện
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
128.12
m3
43
CỐNG BẢN B=0,75M
44
Đào móng cống bản - Cấp đất II
119.16
m3
45
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5651
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4.03
m3
47
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.48
m3
48
Bê tông mũ mố bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.74
m3
49
Bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.24
m3
50
Bê tông đúc sẵn
4.28
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.26%, Construction 64.78%, Consulting 28.93%, Non-consulting 5.03%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,150,508,229,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,133,791,507,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second