Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:30 25/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from provincial road 516C to Dong Hoa village, Thieu Duy commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget VND 2,475 billion according to Decision No. 2755/QD-UBND of the Provincial People's Committee; District budget VND 2,468 billion from land use levy, the rest from the commune budget and other legal mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 16:29
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Duy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 25/11/2022
to
16:00 05/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
21.6229
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.8536
100m3
4
Mua đất đắp nền đường
3253.9457
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
325.3946
10m³/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
325.3946
10m³/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
325.3946
10m³/1km
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
2.1168
100m3
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
11.141
1m3
10
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
3.9482
100m3
11
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
20.78
1m3
12
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1.3841
100m3
13
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
7.2845
1m3
14
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
8.5041
100m3
15
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện
44.7585
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
16.3557
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
16.3557
100m3/1km
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
58.92
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - phế thải
0.5892
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - phế thải
0.5892
100m3/1km
21
San bãi thải
15.3359
100m3
22
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
36
cây
23
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
36
gốc
24
Chặt và đào gốc chuối
1
ca
25
Vận chuyển gốc chuối, gốc cây
3
chuyến
26
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
23.3078
100m2
27
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
7.3458
100m2
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
7.3458
100m2
29
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
23.3078
100m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
23.3078
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
23.3078
100m2
32
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C19
331.9031
tấn
33
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt thô
3.389
100tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông nhựa
0.5248
100m2
35
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km
3.389
100tấn
36
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo
3.389
100tấn
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.1924
100m3
38
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
27.9492
100m2
39
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.8342
100m2
40
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
775.12
m3
41
Dùng máy Xoa mặt đường bê tông tạo phẳng
3857.93
m2
42
Cắt khe ường bê tông khe 1x4
76.683
10m
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.99
m3
44
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.2992
100m2
45
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.49
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.066
100m2
47
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.71
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
66
m2
49
Bê tông mũ mố trên cạn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.7
m3
50
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.264
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second